2702 14th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2702 14th Court
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0629 / -82.7359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Wedge Wood Of Palm Harbor
  • Elementary School: Lake St George
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Amanda Weiss
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming ,well maintained 2 bedroom,2.5 bath townhouse located in the sought after Wedgewood community that offers a beautiful park like setting entrance , a fishing pond for the residents to enjoy overlooking a serene setting with a gorgeous fountain view. 2702 14th Court is where it all begins from the moment you step on your private expansive paved courtyard , a tropical inspired oasis surrounded by lush greenery and vibrant plants ,perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests.The courtyard also boasts a perfect storage unit ,keeping all of your outdoor essentials organized. This lovely 2 bedroom,2.5 bath townhome offers a perfect blend of comfort and style.Nestled conveniently on Courtyard Blvd,this home offers unmatched convenience just steps away from your two designated parking spots. Inside,the inviting kitchen offers newer appliances,providing a fresh ,functional space. The living room also offers an open layout,providing a versatile space to tailor to your style. With the generous dimensions and neutral palette,it is a perfect canvas for creating your ideal relaxation and entertainment area.The primary bedroom has a large walk in closet and en suite bathroom. Wedgewood Townhomes offers tree canopy lined streets, basketball courts, tennis or pickle ball courts, racquetball courts ,playground, fishing pond and a gorgeous community pool that you can spend your time swimming or sunbathing! Enjoy the convenience of 2 entrances to access this beautiful community located close to shopping, hospitals , Tampa International airport and the gorgeous award winning beaches! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity in a prime location ! Tour today, Buy tonight!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lake St George Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.51
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rose Tinus
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEDGE WOOD OF PALM HARBOR UNIT 2 LOT 41D
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-28-16-95583-000-0414
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RPD-7.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2725 11th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$254,000.00 ($188.99 / sqft )

2725 11th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP!! HIGH AND DRY OVER 50 ft ELEVATION!. BRAND NEW A/C!!!! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own this remodeled a spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389451
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 12th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$267,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

2712 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor, a highly desirable townhome community located at 2712 12th Ct, Palm Harbor, FL 34684. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers an ideal blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403904
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY
  3. Contact Kathie Lea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 5th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$255,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

2734 5th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome Living in the Heart of Palm Harbor Welcome to your new retreat in one of Palm Harbors most desirable communities, Wedge Wood, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439294
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 2nd Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$250,000.00 ($186.01 / sqft )

2636 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of charming Palm Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gem offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic appeal, and is nestled in a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492311
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Sawyer Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Country Pointe Place, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$280,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

3609 Country Pointe Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom townhome has an amazing view of the wildlife preserve and Lake St. George in the distance. Relax in the community pool with a cool beverage or cook up your favorite meal in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498253
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Barbara Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice