4307 Bayside Village Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8475533 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4307 Bayside Village Drive 201
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $171,900
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9799 / -82.577
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Beachwalk Condo
  • Building: Beachwalk Condo
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Derrick Cooper
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Beachwalk Condominiums, a gated, resort style community designed for relaxed Florida living. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers nearly 900 square feet of open, light filled living space and has been freshly painted throughout with tasteful updates at every turn. The kitchen features granite countertops, a new garbage disposal (2025), and a new microwave (2025). The spacious living and dining areas are accented by crown molding and open to a screened balcony with preserve views and the primary bedroom includes a walk in closet. Tons of closet storage throughout! The high end Trane HVAC system (2024) is located on the second floor, providing added protection and peace of mind. The property does not require flood insurance. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse with billiards and a private movie theater, a scenic boardwalk through the mangrove preserve, a kayak and paddleboard launch area, and a complimentary car wash station exclusively for homeowners. Elevator access, gated security, and low maintenance living make this condo an excellent opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Caslte Management - Misty Gordon
  • Association Phone: 813-884-7755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACHWALK CONDOMINIUM UNIT 07-201 BLDG 4 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-17-82W-000004-07201.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: City, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7608 Pinery Way F, TAMPA, FL 33615
$199,997.00 ($195.88 / sqft )

7608 Pinery Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely AMAZING!!! This fully renovated modern condo is a Buyer's dream, boasting all the updates you desire. Nestled in a highly ubication, close to everything. Come see this wonderfully refreshed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527663
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lierly Roque Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Tudor Drive K201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

9002 Tudor Drive K201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 ba condo in Tudor Cay is being sold as is and would be a great buy for a variety of buyers. The kitchen and master bath have already been pre habbed, giving buyers the freedom to design fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357756
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Darin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$185,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Water access and water view. This move in ready 1be/1ba end unit located in Tampa Bay has a total of 1025sqft with 827sqft under A/C with an oversized porch. Open concept layout features redesigned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6340 Newtown Circle 40a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$160,000.00 ($127.90 / sqft )

6340 Newtown Circle 40a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that instantly feels easy, bright, and beautifully livable. This two bedroom, two bath condo delivers the kind of layout buyers lovesmart, functional, and filled with features that ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 Tudor Drive H210, TAMPA, FL 33615
$162,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

9001 Tudor Drive H210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a serene waterfront escape in the heart of Tampa, where every day feels like a coastal retreat. This stunning two level, two bedroom, two bath condo captures the essence of relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885074
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$177,900.00 ($208.80 / sqft )

5557 Baywater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Steps from the SALTWATER canal with boat slip rentals! Launch your dock a BOAT, a small YACHT, kayak adventure, fishing, or relax while enjoying brea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Yana Viktorzhevska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Newtown Circle 11b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

6311 Newtown Circle 11b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE value with new roof & exterior renovations already underway for 2025. Kick back, soak up the sun, and let the water views melt your stress away. Serenity, style, and the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358182
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Anjali Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 206, TAMPA, FL 33615
$169,900.00 ($258.99 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located on the second floor in gated community ob beackwalk. Unit features a one bedroom one bath, wtih 656 sq ft of living space. Laminate wood flooring kitchen over looking great r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440088
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7605 Abonado Road 7605, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($158.17 / sqft )

7605 Abonado Road 7605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced unit at The Green of Town N Country, Spacious condo, it has been totaly renovated recently. First floor, tile flooring, granite kitchen counters. Conveniently located off Hanley Rd.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442168
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  3. Contact clara Urena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit. No one above or below, all one level. 1,068 sf, only 1 common wall, split floor plan, large screened lana with pavers and small open paver patio. Large d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446343
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Pam Witwicky Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice