12813 Kellywood Circle, HUDSON, FL 34669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12813 Kellywood Circle
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $211,750
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1928
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3452 / -82.6156
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34669
  • Subdivision: Shadow Ridge
  • Elementary School: Moon Lake
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Erin Humphrey
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! This is a great home and great location! This Open 2 BR 1 Bath is perfect with oversized 1 car garage & Luxury Vinyl throughout. The kitchen is beautiful with so many cabinets, oversized pantry and more! Relax on the Covered and Screened Lanai or back patio. The backyard is amazing, its so private and over looks a creek in the backyard. It doesnt get any better than this! Hot water heater new and Roof is 3 years new. Centrally located near the Suncoast and close to restaurants, shopping, churches, and all your conveniences. PRESENT ALL OFFERS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1248.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHADOW RIDGE #3 PB 18 PG 136 LOT 316
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34669 - Hudson/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-04-005.B-000.00-316.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11219 Hook Lane, Hudson, FL 34669
$249,900.00 ($121.78 / sqft )

11219 Hook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath double wide manufactured home, situated on 1.29 acres on a quiet dead end street in Hudson, FL, offering exceptional outdoor features including mature fruit trees, a green

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 2259263
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14042 Weddington Terrace, HUDSON, FL 34669
$244,000.00 ($125.90 / sqft )

14042 Weddington Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER'S OFFERING $5,000 IN CONCESSIONS! No Flood Zone. HOA covers the roof, exterior paint, and lawn careoffering true maintenance free convenience. Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882400
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Sam Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13719 Eastfork Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$230,000.00 ($107.68 / sqft )

13719 Eastfork Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction.....Discover your perfect home in the Lakeside Community, where Florida's sunshine meets serenity and possibility. This stunning two bedroom plus den/office, two bath villa with a two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882525
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jenn Stoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13723 Eastfork Lane, HUDSON, FL 34669
$245,000.00 ($114.70 / sqft )

13723 Eastfork Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EVERYTHING IS INCLUDED!! Just bring your toothbrush! Beautiful Villa looks out onto gorgeous Pond view! This spacious 2 BR, 2 BA home has a separate office and a large great room area with breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884741
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Colleen Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12632 Buckhorn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34669
$250,000.00 ($34.12 / sqft )

12632 Buckhorn Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE: Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home POOL home a beautifully updated kitchen, complete with a den, screened in pool lanai, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454311
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice