3001 Gulf Boulevard, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8478523 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3001 Gulf Boulevard
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2467
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.932 / -82.8408
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33786
  • Subdivision: Howard Estates
  • Elementary School: Mildred Helms
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ann McIntosh
  • 727-586-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the beach life in this 3 bedroom,2 bath,2 car garage home in Belleair Beach. Updated kitchen and baths, split floorplan, large primary bedroom suite with large shower and jacuzzi tub. Two other bedrooms share a bath. Enjoy the large family room with access to patio. Home has updated kitchen with granite tops, Laundry in two car garage. Belleair Beach offers parks and beach access and you are close to shopping, restaurants and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1947.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Mildred Helms Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33786 - Belleair Bch/Shores/Indian Rocks Bch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-29-15-41490-000-0030
  • Views: 159
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Causeway Boulevard, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$3,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

120 Causeway Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Belleair Beach 2 3 bedroom/ 2 bath/ 2 car garage. Completely updated after the storm. All new appliances, new cabinets, granite counters. Beautiful remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8254227
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Gulf Boulevard 307, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$3,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2900 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW for Beachfront furnished rental. $3500 for off season. $5500 for a month short term winter rental months. Elegant Coastal Retreat in Belleair Beach Sereno Del Sol. This stunning third f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449016
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Gulf Boulevard 211, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$3,800.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2900 Gulf Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

**summer rate** available only august and september 30 day minimum. Already booked for winter 2027. Discover pure coastal bliss in this breathtaking beachfront condo at sereno del sol in belleair be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461588
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Gulf Boulevard 334, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$2,900.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

3100 Gulf Boulevard 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished beachfront condo on Belleair Beach. Third floor open concept design with Primary en suite bedroom, guest room, laundry and covered parking. Watch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479265
  2. Provided by PAPPAS REALTY & MANAGEMENT CO
  3. Contact Vangie Pappas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Bayshore Drive, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$3,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1910 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see beautiful home in Belleair Beach! This wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home has the ideal location near one of the best stretches of beaches in Florida! Bike or walk to the beaches in minutes. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492608
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 15th Street, BELLEAIR BEACH, FL 33786
$3,600.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

106 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fantastic 3/2 single family home is located just 2 blocks from Belleair Beach access point that is only available for Belleair Beach residents. Walk into a bright open home with terrazzo floors a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507266
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice