1012 50th Ave Plaza W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479435 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 50th Ave Plaza W
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1107
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4525 / -82.5728
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Pictown
  • Elementary School: Oneco
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: LEVEROCKS REALTY
  • Contact: Zach Lewis
  • 727-432-6852
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1012 50th Ave Plz West! Excellent opportunity to purchase this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom / 1.5 bathroom home in a community with NO HOA, NO age restrictions, and land ownership no lot rent! This mortgagable manufactured home features a conveniently split floor plan and has newer light fixtures, creating a clean, updated feel throughout. Brand new luxury laminate flooring enhances the bright living space, while the functional kitchen and spacious layout provide everyday comfort. Bedroom 1 offers two closet spaces for ample storage. Bedroom 2 includes a closet/utility area with an attached half bath, adding flexibility and convenience. Ideally located near popular restaurants, beautiful Gulf beaches, and Sarasota International Airport, this home would be perfect as a primary residence, snowbird getaway, or investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 552.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 73 PIC-TOWN PI#54505.0000/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5450500003
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5317 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$155,000.00 ($93.60 / sqft )

5317 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Double Wide in Active 55+ Community! Step into affordable, low maintenance Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home. Highlights include a spacious open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625570
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$145,999.00 ($180.25 / sqft )

1610 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Oasis in the Heart of Trailer Estates Discover your dream escape in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home nestled in the highly sought after community of Trailer Estates.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638624
  2. Provided by CITY LUXE REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Forester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5408 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$129,000.00 ($72.07 / sqft )

5408 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated Price: $129,000. Affordable and Furnished Unit. Chateau Village 2BR/2BA Furnished Home with Florida Room! Enjoy the activities in this Active 55+ Community with NO LOT RENT and Low Main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649373
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Algeria Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$130,000.00 ($82.91 / sqft )

5301 Algeria Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Chateau Village PRICED ADJUSTED TO $130,000. AFFORDABLE, NO LOT RENT AND LOW MAINTENANCE FEE. 2BR/2BA Furnished Home on Corner Lot in a Welcoming 55+ Active community with NO LOT RENT and LOW Maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653840
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Chateau Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$136,111.00 ($95.18 / sqft )

5402 Chateau Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare corner lot + designer renovation + no lot rent. Low maintenance fees. Stop scrollingthis is the one buyers wait for in chateau village. Completely reimagined with high end designer finishes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657291
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$150,000.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

1106 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fairland AcresWhere Location Meets Lifestyle! Experience comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658381
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tammy Pogar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 49th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$154,000.00 ($101.58 / sqft )

404 49th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Heather Hills, a quiet, active 55+ community. Extra space abounds with a large Florida Room and two storage sheds. This well laid out home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661641
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brett Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Kansas Street, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$149,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6505 Kansas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this adorable bungalow in Paradise! Two Bedroom, One and a Half Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Newly updated Kitchen cabinets. New luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670016
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Iowa Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$148,900.00 ($121.45 / sqft )

1912 Iowa Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR BUNGALOW in Paradise. Still has a lot of vintage charm, but with many updates to this 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Mobile Home in the highly desired, active 55+ Trailer Estates community. Just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675852
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vicki Senecal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Cyprus Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$142,900.00 ($88.21 / sqft )

603 Cyprus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

UPDATED PRICE: $142,900. Affordable and Ready for it's New Owner. Enjoy easy Florida living in Chateau Village, a desirable 55+ community with NO lot rent and a low $250 monthly maintenance fee th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676149
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice