4500 Bay Drive 138, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479686 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4500 Bay Drive 138
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9179 / -82.7407
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Royal Pines Condo
  • Building: Royal Pines Condo
  • Provided by: OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Eric Von Heal
  • 727-447-3995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor furnished unit. Water, sewer, trash and basic cable included in rent. Surrounded by restaurants and shopping. 7 miles to Belleair public beach. 3 miles to Pinellas Trail for biking, walking and jogging. 5 miles to Clearwater/ St Pete Airport. 18 mules to Tampa International Airport. No pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1050.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameritech Richard Epp
  • Association Phone: 727 726 8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-29-16-77390-011-1380
  • Unit Number: 138
  • Views: 143
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2346 Druid Road E 1106, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2346 Druid Road E 1106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home built in 2005, located in the desirable adult 40+ Hillcrest community in Clearwater. Rent includes water, sewer, trash removal, grou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882815
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Dorota Pasek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Us Highway 19 N 612, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,300.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

20000 Us Highway 19 N 612 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FREE 1ST MONTH RENT! LEASE TO OWN OPTIONS! 55+ COMMUNITY LIVING. Now leasing in South Gate Home Owners, Inc. This mobile home unit is available! Community Amenities include a Swimming Pool, Bocce Cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8360430
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Belcher Road 432, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1550 Belcher Road 432 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in special 1/2 off 1st months' rent! All new carpet and paint!!!! Fantastic upper level 2 bedroom 2 bath with a den condo with 2 open patios located near US 19 between Ulmerton & Gulf to Bay. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8408796
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1005d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,300.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1005d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodside Village Condominiums, situated in the Largo/Clearwater area of Pinellas County, this one bedroom/one bath condo is only about a 15 minute drive to local premiere beaches. Open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434550
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact John Soliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,295.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This clean and inviting 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath mobile home is move in ready and available for rent at $1,350 per month for a yearly lease. Located in a well maintained 55+ community where pets are not pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8495480
  2. Provided by CROWN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Haike Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$1,300.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 6-10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available now for annual lease in the waterfront community of Imperial Cove in Clearwater. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished first floor condo offers comfortable Florida living with more th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506751
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice