706 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8480793 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 706 Flora Street
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $2,225
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0126 / -82.4535
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Pinecrest
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Anthony DiCosimo
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Tampa living in this beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Seminole Heights with plenty of charm, walkability, and vibrant local culture. This remodeled home features an inviting open concept floor plan perfect for entertaining or relaxing, a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a spacious fenced backyard offering privacy. The wrap around porch creates the perfect space for morning coffee or evening relaxation, while the included washer and dryer and additional backyard storage unit add convenience. The property is just minutes from some of Tampas most loved local spots including Rooster & the Till, The Front Porch, C House, and Angry Chair Brewing, as well as scenic Rivercrest Park and easy access to Downtown Tampa. Schedule your private showing today and enjoy Seminole Heights living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 832.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-25-28-18-4E1-000000-00012.0
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 909 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,495.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

909 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect Tampa Retreat: Spacious 3 Bedroom Rental Home!" Welcome to 909 E Knollwood St., a charming home in the heart of Tampa! This rental property blends classic style with modern comfort, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546301
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Alaska Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,195.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

8301 Alaska Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful family home featuring tile and vinyl flooring, central air conditioning, and a carport with 2 parking spaces. Located near Rowlett Park and the Hillsborough River, this rental offers easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471817
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

209 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed , 2 bath , two story single family home in North Tampa . $2,500 a month plus $2,500 deposit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503261
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,299.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1419 Jean Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming Seminole Heights gem, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious layout on a desirable corner lot with only one direct neighbor. The fully enclosed backyard, complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469030
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8701 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

8701 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for you and your family to move in. Enjoy a spacious, open concept living area thats perfect for relaxing and entertaining. All utilities are inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478053
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Yeico Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

325 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Seminole Heights! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.Step inside to a bright and inviting interior fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480929
  2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andre Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

6115 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,350/month. This spacious property features a functional floor plan with bright living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488104
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Judy Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,550.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

8907 Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Remodeled 2 Bedroom Bungalow for Rent Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. Thoughtfully redesigned w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488173
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Michael Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6703 River Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6703 River Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6703 N. River Blvd, a beautifully maintained home available for rent in the highly sought after Seminole Heights neighborhood. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street just steps from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495705
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Alison Salama
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Orleans Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,400.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

6416 Orleans Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath home with water, electicity, and internet included! Comfortable layout, plenty of natural light, and a large backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Washer/dryer hook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496649
  2. Provided by 5 STAR WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Castaneda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice