7238 Milestone Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481449 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7238 Milestone Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7765 / -82.3746
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 2a
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Wendy Johnson
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Waterset community of Apollo Beach. This move in ready home offers the space and functionality without the wait or added costs of new construction. This former model Courtyard Series home offers maintenance free living paired with designer upgrades and timeless architectural details throughout. Enter through elegant French doors into a bright, open two story floor plan filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and recessed lighting. Recent updates include new 2 inch wood blinds and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the second level. The main living area is open and invitingperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The beautifully appointed kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring 42 cabinetry, natural stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, a GAS range, walk in pantry, and a large center island ideal for gathering. Upstairs, a spacious loft overlooks the main living area, creating the perfect flex space for a home office, reading nook, or second living area. All bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the second floor, including the primary suite with vaulted ceilings and designer accents. The en suite bath offers dual vanities, a large walk in shower, and tile throughout. Outdoor living is just as impressive. Enjoy the charming front porchperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The private rear courtyard features extended pavers leading to the detached two car garage, creating a cozy and low maintenance retreat ideal for entertaining. Additional highlights include: Fully paid solar panels (2020) for energy efficiency Surround sound system with dual controls Recessed and pendant kitchen lighting Landscape lighting Alley entry detached two car garage plus convenient street parking Lawn and landscape maintenance are included, making this home truly lock and leave ready. Enjoy all that Waterset offersresort style pools, fitness centers, scenic trails, parks, and top tier amenitiesjust minutes from the best of Apollo Beach, with nearby shops and restaurants at the YARDS at Waterset. Why wait to build when you can move in now and start enjoying the lifestyle immediately? Exceptional value under $430K.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2278.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Katiria Parodi / Castle Management
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2114
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 2A LOT 3 BLOCK 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-23-31-19-9UE-000020-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

116 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation in this beautifully upgraded 2023 built Coral model, ideally positioned on a premium corner cul de sac lot in the sought after Mangrove Manor community of Apollo Beach. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148663
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Fernandez Perez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$437,500.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

5441 Rainwood Meadows Drive Green Listing More Like This

This home sits on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, giving you extra space and a little more privacy. With nearly 2,900 square feet and five bedrooms, theres plenty of room to spread out an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395767
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE TEAM INC
  3. Contact John Neal, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Silver Sun Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$439,999.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

5640 Silver Sun Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtual rendering used for illustrative purposes. Stunning David Weekley Kingsbridge Model! Welcome to this elegantly designed move in ready corner property offering both privacy and an expansive ou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425295
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irma M Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 623 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$479,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

623 Winterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Terrific opportunity in MiraBay!! PRICE REDUCTION! This Home is a MUST see!!! Welcome Home to MiraBay Southern Hillsborough Countys Premier Waterfront Community! Refreshed landscaping featured on thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Dysle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Winterside Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,000.00 ($141.76 / sqft )

511 Winterside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning coastal inspired home nestled in the highly sought after community of MiraBay. HOA includes yard maintenance. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$485,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

130 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Enjoy this like new 2 story, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2 car garage, D.R. Horton Holden model, built in 2024, w/ 4,100+ sqft of modern living, and LOADED w/ upgrades. From the moment you step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462622
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5924 Hidden Branch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$490,000.00 ($149.94 / sqft )

5924 Hidden Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Luxury Living in this great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the highly sought Waterset community. The Kingsbridge by David Weekly Homes showcases natural light and an open floorplan. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466571
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Steven Moran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467117
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Shagos Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$475,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

901 Shagos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage custom home, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable non HOA area of Apollo Beach. A paver walkway, palm tree, and attractive l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468447
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5418 Silver Sun Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$510,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

5418 Silver Sun Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In the desirable community of waterset by newland you will find this cardel homes southampton ii model. Freshly painted throughout interior after photos were taken. The foyer with 11+ ft ceiling welco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478446
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bonnie Vantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice