13528 Avista Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481518 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13528 Avista Drive
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $361
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0709 / -82.5277
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Village Vi Of Carrollwood Vill
  • Elementary School: Essrig HB
  • Middle School: Hill HB
  • High School: Gaither HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Jan Zalasin
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Avista in the heart of Crrollwood! Your own private enclave! Everything is behind the gate. Photos with tell you the story. The Kitchen and both baths have recently been remodeled. You'll find the whole home has been well maintained. Built as a 3 bedroom two bath home, it has flex capabilities, the eat in nook off the kitchen can be a small morning room and the third bedroom was recently an office. The economy of space in this design uses the square feet effectively. This home is move in ready. Avista is a unique neighborhood built in the Z lot line development in north Tampa. SELLER WILL REVIEW ALL OFFERS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1648.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gaither-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Essrig-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacres
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE VI OF CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE PHASE II UNIT 3 LOT 35 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-28-18-0VW-000002-00035.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern, Patio Home
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4520 Grainary Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
$568,000.00 ($258.42 / sqft )

4520 Grainary Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property, excellent location, close to shops, restaurants, banks, and more, in a safe area where your family will feel comfortable. This property is everything youre looking for and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473894
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Santa Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4814 Tannery Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
$635,000.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

4814 Tannery Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Private Oasis in the Sought After Village Wood Neighborhood! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Designed for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371286
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16502 Course Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$550,000.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

16502 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat! This stunning 2 story home is full of charm, character, and room for everyone to enjoy. Upstairs, youll find four spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a lux

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878503
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$574,999.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

4116 Woodacre Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MULTIGENERATIONAL! Welcome to your ideal family home in the highly sought after Northdale community a perfect fit for multigenerational living with spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438813
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Deerglen Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$599,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

15401 Deerglen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15401 Deerglen Dr, a beautifully maintained and income producing residence in the desirable Northdale area of Tampa. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a full

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479439
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Wallingford Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$694,500.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

12804 Wallingford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stately home in coveted Carrollwood Village, nestled quietly on a cul de sac in the exclusive Culbreath Oaks community. This fantastic h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488688
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14817 Farnham Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$662,900.00 ($261.50 / sqft )

14817 Farnham Way Reduced More Like This

Bring offers! Wow factor alert newly renovated carrollwood village luxury pool home priced below anything comparable! Step into a fully transformed showpiece where modern upgrades meet effortless flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490668
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Raymond Mihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4118 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$625,000.00 ($228.02 / sqft )

4118 Woodacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Motivated Seller***Beautiful custom pool home built in 2015, located in a desirable Northdale cul de sac, offering privacy while being centrally located near shopping, restaurants, golf courses, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493523
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Aimee Millan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Course Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$700,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

16701 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large, beautiful, move in ready pool home on a golf course where all the expensive updates have been completed? Look no further because youll fall in love with this gorgeous Northdale ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500614
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Buckeye Road, TAMPA, FL 33624
$579,000.00 ($266.58 / sqft )

4606 Buckeye Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and officially a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, this move in ready property blends modern design with comfortable Florida living and thoughtful, high end improvements throughout. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502322
  2. Provided by WEALTH HAVEN REALTY
  3. Contact Fallon Brennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice