9715 Harrell Avenue 14, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481649 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9715 Harrell Avenue 14
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 580
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7565 / -82.7628
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Westwind Condo Apts
  • Building: Westwind Condo Apts
  • Provided by: GULF BAY REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Romano
  • 727-543-1185
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nicely Furnished 1 bedroom 1bath completely remodeled, new flooring, kitchen cabinets, stone counters, shower, ceiling fans, new bedroom furniture, king bedding. TV in living and bedroom& new windows. Enjoy the dock area just steps from your door. Grassy area to lounge by the waterway. Private parking space and guest parking available. 5 minute walk to the beach. Sorry no pets allowed and non smokers. CURRENTLY UNTIL JUNE 25, 2026 WILL CONSIDER SHORT TERM WKLY RENTAL
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Living Area: 580.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condo management Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-96921-000-0140
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 14
  • View: Water
  • Views: 190
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5555 Gulf Boulevard 104, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5555 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Beautiful first floor condo in the vibrant city of St. Pete Beach! Walking distance to live entertainment, bars, restaurants, shops and the beach. This no age restriction community can provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618197
  2. Provided by REOZOM
  3. Contact Justin Tibble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Way 810, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Way 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous direct waterfront condo waiting for you! This blank canvas is waiting for you to make it your home! Cozy kitchen and amazing view! This neighborhood is walkable to many restaurants, bars and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483887
  2. Provided by GULF BREEZE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 64th Avenue 804, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$2,999.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

420 64th Avenue 804 More Like This

Amazing intercoastal view / 3 bedrm remodeled condo in st. Pete beach. Beautiful / amazing intercostal water views from the 8th floor of the boca ciega bay, 2 blocks from the #1 beach in the usa, prop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395479
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
  3. Contact Jay Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11650 Capri Circle S 105, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

11650 Capri Circle S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation in Paradise Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo in Treasure Island, FL! Welcome to Tides of Capri West, your perfect escape on the scenic Intracoastal Waterway in beautiful Treasure Island, Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383700
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 77th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,200.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

528 77th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***booked fully thru end of february 2027***seasonal vacation rental ***not long term*** nestled blocks away from pristine upham beach, this charming st. Pete beach house rental offers the ultimate co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Matt Bayliss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12500 Capri Cir N  401, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

12500 Capri Cir N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront condo for rent in the beautiful Isle of Capri, Treasure Island. This condo has been recently renovated with luxury plank vinyl flooring and paint throughout with high end kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8435013
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Geri Lodato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,250.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Available, call for rates as they vary for season. Welcome to the fabulous West Winds resort! Check out this Treasure Island waterfront 2 bed 2 bath corner unit completely remodeled. From the minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 11s, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$3,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 11s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset Cove located on Sunset Beach. 1 bedroom 1 bath fully furnished and updated. Fully equipped kitchen ready for seasonal on a longer term guest. Heated pool and laundry facility on site. Fish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438734
  2. Provided by GULF BAY REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Romano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 337, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 337 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regency West. Sensational water views of Boca Ciega Bay in the heart of St Pete Beach! You can watch dolphins, manatees, boats, paddleboarders and plenty of pelicans right from this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8439414
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11225 2nd Street E A, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$2,850.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

11225 2nd Street E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless long term beach living in this move in ready coastal home, available furnished or unfurnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Water, trash, and landscaping are included. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451370
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Wirth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice