21855 Ocean Pines Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21855 Ocean Pines Drive
  • Viewed: 293
  • Price: $449,999
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2555
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.203 / -82.4549
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Lake Padgett Estates
  • Elementary School: Lake Myrtle
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Melanie Diaz
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this versatile, well maintained property in the heart of Land O Lakes! This 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom pool home offers space and functionality and freedom with no HOA/CDD Fees. The property features a 2 car garage plus a dedicated Workshop(electricity), perfect for hobbies, storage or projects. Step outside to enjoy your private screened pool/lanai, fire pit and pergola. The property also includes a large covered parking and oversized driveway, ideal for Boat/RV or additional vehicles. Lake Padgett Estates is an Equestrian community with 15 acre horse stable, tennis court and community parks. Residents have triple lake access for boating ,fishing water skiing and waterfront recreation. With plenty of room for toys, tools and outdoor living, this home combines comfort flexibility and Florida lifestyle in a desirable location close to shopping, dining and major roadways. Roof 2012, AC 2022 Water Heater & Updated Electrical Panel 2022 Washer Dryer and Culligan Water softener convey. Please Call for your Private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1767.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, RV Carport, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LAKE PADGETT UNREC PLAT LOT B-2 DESC AS BEG 821.45 FT S & 661.39 FT E FROM SE COR OF LOT 49 L PADGETT ESTS PER PB 8 PG117 SAID POINT BEING THE PC OF A CRV CONCAVE TO NE HAVING A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 81DEG 07' A RADIUS OF 100 FT A LENGTH OF 141.55 FT TH T HRU AN ANGLE OF 31DEG 44'31" ALG ARC OF CRV 41.55 FT TO POB TH THRU AN ANGLE OF 49DEG 21'29" ALG ARC OF CRV 100 FT TO THE PT TH N77DEG41'30"E 65.14 FT TH N12 DEG 18'30"W 100 FT TH S77DEG 41'30"W 65.14 FT TH S44DEG 49'W 100 FT TO POB OR 7044 PG 1096
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-24-006.0-000.00-B02.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Views: 293
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469843
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$468,900.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O Lakes, F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492684
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493416
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Emerson Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$516,500.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

23113 Emerson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story pool home at 23113 Emerson Way in the desirable Heron Point at Sable Ridge community of Land O' Lakes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496513
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497986
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Dawn Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504496
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506345
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Re Monteith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice