18821 Maisons Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483442 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18821 Maisons Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2587
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1431 / -82.5438
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Cheval West Village 5b Ph 1
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: Kristine Hunter, PA
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Available April 1*** Come see this beautiful, 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a peaceful pond view in the luxurious Cheval Community! Engineered Brazilian Cherry Hardwood flooring throughout the home. NO CARPET! The kitchen includes Granite Countertops, Oak Cabinetry, Title Backsplash, Smooth Top Range and a double Refrigerator. The master suite is spacious with dual vanities, spa tub and separate walk in shower. Let's not forget the large walk in closet! Located in a Guard Gated Community featuring 2 golf courses, country club, fitness center, tennis and playgrounds! All this with easy access to beaches, schools, restaurants and shopping, Tampa International Airport and the Suncoast Parkway (Veterans)!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2008.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristine Hunter ~ 813.210.2101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-27-18-5JM-000004-00025.0
  • Views: 160
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18650 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

18650 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for RENT! Welcome to the quaint community of Sylvan Crossing in Lutz FL, Steinbrenner school district. The largest floorplan available and tucked in the back of the community for a private,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489756
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paul Jayabalan Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2201 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome home! This emmaculate home is just waiting for you! Lennar built! The two story townhome f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491104
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6050 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6050 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in a highly desirable community within a top rated school district. This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493539
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Hamdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5845 Grand Sonata, TAMPA, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5845 Grand Sonata Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, townhome located in the highly desirable GATED resort community of Avea Pointe. Perfectly situated with convenient access to the Veterans Expressway, Dale Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493554
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,998.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5514 Viola Lee Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

entrally located townhouse in Lutz. Located in a GATED community near the Veterans Expressway on Van Dyke, in Steinbrenner High district. This two story unit boasts an open floor plan with gorgeous ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494521
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19391 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

19391 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A Gorgeous Waterview home located in the most desirable Long Lake community neighborhood. Long lake Ranch community features 46 acres of nature lake view and a walking trail around the lakeside. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500014
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,500.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6016 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage offering 2,574 sq ft of living space in the gated community of Avea Pointe. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500448
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18810 Birchwood Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Birchwood Preserve South, Lutz available now at $3,200/month with lawn care, landscaping, and trash removal all included. Solar panels are install

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502255
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Painted Blossom Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,699.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3231 Painted Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants in place until 5 31 26. Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the desirable Sylvan Crossing community in Lutz! Built in 2018, this well maintained home features an open concept floor plan with a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503840
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice