9525 Blind Pass Road 505, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9525 Blind Pass Road 505
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $519
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7579 / -82.7598
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Courageous The Condo
  • Building: Courageous The Condo
  • Provided by: SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Matthew Workman
  • 727-367-1223
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning waterfront condo with breathtaking views of the intracoastal, the gulf of mexico, and nightly sunsets! Welcome to the yacht & tennis club of st. Pete beachwhere coastal luxury meets resort style amenities! This beautifully updated 2br/2ba condo in the courageous building offers panoramic 5th floor views stretching west toward the gulf. Watch boats drift by and sunsets light up the skyall from your private balcony. Inside, the open kitchen features solid wood cabinets, granite countertops, a center island, and a charming breakfast nook with a view. The layout flows into the dining and living spaceperfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day at the beach. Enjoy luxury vinyl flooring, storm shutters, and a bright primary suite with balcony access, a walk in closet, and a spacious en suite. The guest suite offers comfort and privacy with its own walk in shower. In unit washer/dryer included. This gated community offers it all: heated waterfront pool, hot tub, saunas, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts, and a marinaa dream for water lovers. Walk to treasure island beach and close to restaurants and shops, this is your chance to live the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Dont miss outschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COURAGEOUS, THE CONDO UNIT 505
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-18649-000-0505
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 302, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($618.81 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO A PASS A GRILLE DREAM COME TRUE! This lovely BEACH HOUSE CONDO is located on the southern tip of MAGICAL PASS A GRILLE, the desirable jewel of St Pete Beach where time stands still for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251457
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Carol Giovannoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$562,000.00 ($478.30 / sqft )

9525 Blind Pass Road 507 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8335575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Sandy Hook Road 505, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,900.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

505 Sandy Hook Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this incredible 3 story townhome in the best phase in the community! Seller has relocated and is ready to sell now. Discover the epitome of coastal living with this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8396189
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$699,900.00 ($236.77 / sqft )

459 Haven Point Drive 459 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401829
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tabi Deas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$599,000.00 ($593.07 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414470
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kenny Hayslett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($425.17 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 201e Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439821
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455217
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457372
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457824
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12592 Capri Circle 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$625,000.00 ($496.03 / sqft )

12592 Capri Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated turn key 3 story waterfront townhome style condominium in the heart of Treasure Island, ideal for boating and coastal living. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence includes an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468666
  2. Provided by CHASSIN PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Gregory Chassin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice