1246 Charlesworth Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1246 Charlesworth Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1562
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1754 / -82.3184
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Meadow Pointe Prcl 16 Un 3a
  • Elementary School: Wiregrass
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Moises Solana
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Pointe community in Wesley Chapel. Built in 2005, this well maintained two story home offers a comfortable and functional layout with modern updates. Step inside to a bright, open concept living and dining area featuring durable vinyl flooring throughout the home with no carpet, providing both style and easy maintenance. The updated kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, making it ideal for everyday cooking and entertaining, while a convenient half bathroom on the main level adds extra comfort for guests. Upstairs, youll find two spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bathroom, and updated bathrooms that add a fresh, modern touch to the home. Enjoy your own private fenced outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Residents of Meadow Pointe enjoy access to community amenities, including a clubhouse, community pool, and sidewalks, and the home includes two assigned parking spaces for added convenience. GATED COMMUNITY Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and TOP RATED SCHOOLS in Wesley Chapel, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, updates, and location. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Other, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Charlesworth at Meadowpointe
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MEADOW POINTE PARCEL 16 UNIT 3A PB 45 PG 127 BLOCK 4 LOT 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-20-0160-00400-0040
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4252 Fennwood Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($166.48 / sqft )

4252 Fennwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS YOUR DREAM HOME! Nestled in an exclusive gated community with security, ensuring peace and privacy for you and your family. First Floor, you can get, a spacious and cozy Master Bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690544
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paola Urquiaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34395 Sorrel Mint Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$269,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

34395 Sorrel Mint Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living at its finest. The open concept first floor features elegant tile flooring, seamlessly connecting the spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341406
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Myrta Perez Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 Saddlebrook Way 3, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($171.80 / sqft )

5434 Saddlebrook Way 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Time to buy a 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath home in the Saddlebrook community and enjoy the time walking, playing golf or tennis. This community is a golfer's and tennis player paradise. You will enjoy the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosa Jaico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5348 Saddlebrook Way 2, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$300,000.00 ($177.73 / sqft )

5348 Saddlebrook Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,688 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after, gated community of Saddlebrook in the heart of Wesley Chapel. Curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8372282
  2. Provided by ELITE BROKERS, LLC
  3. Contact Greg DeLaRue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30798 Veridian Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$290,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

30798 Veridian Way More Like This

Beautiful TOWNHOUSE located on VERIDIAN WAY, features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, spacious dining and living room, large lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400115
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Lilianes Guerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Sleepy Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$261,999.00 ($138.62 / sqft )

1042 Sleepy Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COME AND CHECK IT OUT !!!!! excellent desirable community TOWNHOME , FOR SALE in CUL d Sac 1660 sq ft 2 floors unit , RARELY FOR SALE with water pond in back garden area relaxing area trees and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410488
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1656 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$279,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

1656 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Union Park! This stunning 3 bedroom townhome, built in 2020, combines modern living with unbeatable convenience. Featuring stylish upgrades throughout, brand new flooring, and a thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Haddington Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$249,990.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

1211 Haddington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded, turnkey 3 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom townhome in wonderful wesley chapel is ready for a new home owner, investor, or snowbirds to enjoy, with the option to purchase fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444277
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shali Rehil Katariya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30119 Wellesley Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$250,000.00 ($178.44 / sqft )

30119 Wellesley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS EXTREMELY MOTIVATED!! MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!! This beautiful 2 story townhouse, spanning 1,401 sq ft, is an end unit featuring three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Nestled in the sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449248
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jonas Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31150 Gossamer Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$257,000.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

31150 Gossamer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhome in Wesley Chapels Highly Sought Gated Community Step into effortless Florida living in this stylish, well appointed townhouse in Meadow Pointeone of Wesley Chapels amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451578
  2. Provided by HAUZMART REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice