19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19029 Us Highway 19 N 1-22
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9448 / -82.7256
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Cove 1
  • Building: Imperial Cove 1
  • Provided by: ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Dana Murdock
  • 305-389-2922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable Imperial Cove 55+ community in Clearwater. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and inviting layout filled with beautiful natural light throughout. The home features brand new flooring in both bedrooms, creating a fresh and comfortable space to relax and unwind. The open living and dining area provides plenty of room for entertaining or enjoying quiet mornings with coffee. This unit is conveniently located just 8 miles from Clearwater Beach and only 2 miles from Clearwater Mall, youll have easy access to shopping, dining, and everything the Florida lifestyle has. Whether youre looking for a seasonal retreat or full time residence, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and a prime Clearwater location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1185.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 714.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Imperial Cove Community Association Dennis Crader
  • Association Phone: 415-552-7637
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL COVE 1 CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-29-16-41937-001-0220
  • Unit Number: 1-22
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,300.00 ($147.22 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Complete remodel! Brand new matching stainless steel whirlpool appliances and premium window blinds stay! Guest parking is right in front of the unit! HOA covers water, sewer, and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8245813
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact Jack Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road B7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($150.09 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo in the heart of Clearwater. Located on the ground floor, this home offers the ultimate convenience with your assigned park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689296
  2. Provided by MANGO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elena Krivtsova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 9-403 Adult Community More Like This

Adorable and move in ready with great view! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo comes turn key. Imperial Cove is a a wonderful 55 plus community in the heart of Pinellas County and close to everything. If you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Rurkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Belcher Road C1, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,995.00 ($164.72 / sqft )

1433 Belcher Road C1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just hitting the market, property for sale at 1433 South Belcher Road, Clearwater, FL, USA. Renovated just painted new stainless steel appliances Pool just walking out of the backyard Uniqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6215336
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$189,900.00 ($135.64 / sqft )

19029 Us Highway 19 N 13a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condo located at 19029 US Hwy 19, Unit 13A in a desirable 55+ waterfront community. The home features new flooring, fresh interior paint, and new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882187
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  320b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,900.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 320b Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity to own a 2bd/2ba in the upscale Grand Bellagio community for less than $200,000! Make your appointment to tour it now! A blank canvas at the right price waiting for you to bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882478
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Wayne Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  114, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$199,000.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Grand Venezia! This beautifully updated first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 770 sq. ft. of comfortable living in one of Clearwaters most desirable gated waterfront communities. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420557
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2612 Pearce Drive 310, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$172,900.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2612 Pearce Drive 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Seville, a vibrant 55 plus community in the heart of Clearwater. On the top floor (third floor), this two bedroom, two bath unit offers an open floor plan that is functional and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426784
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Major Easthagen, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2207 Belleair Road B22, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$169,850.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

2207 Belleair Road B22 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGE COMPLEX, NO FLOOD ZONE! Spacious and clean, move in ready, ONE STORY VILLA. Large open Floor plan with full size living room, dining room, eat in kitchen, large bedrooms, Florida room (Sun Roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442074
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Leon Sarkisian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Via Capri  1034, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$215,000.00 ($279.22 / sqft )

2739 Via Capri 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to you new dream home with a WATER VIEW located at the luxurious waterfront property, The Grand Venezia. This exquisite fully furnished, 1bed/ 1bath condo features an open floorplan, gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449584
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alice Van Dorselaer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice