6701 19th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6701 19th Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9687 / -82.3801
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Hellekes Sub
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Ron Batten
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now.... New home 2025. This is a great family home that thought of everything. Approaching the home you will notice the beautiful upscaled paver driveway and the completely, fenced back yard w. A wht vinyl fence. New sod. Enter the home to a huge 33' x 29' "great room/kitchen/dinette area". The beautiful kitchen is complete w/quarts counter tops and an island for serving your guest. Hardwood wht cabinets with anti slam heinges and drawers. Range, refrigerator, dishwasher & micro wave all new. Kitchen has a farm house sink to make sure clean up is a breeze. Downstairs is the half bath is located next to the back exit entrance door for servicing the down stairs. Interior laundry room that also has the quarts work station. A laundry tub sink is there as well. At the top of the stairs you land on the 2nd small family study for the youngsters play room/study/tv room. The (15' x 17') primary bedroom is large as well and has large walk in closet. This is a new home and everything is new. No hoa, no cdd, great taxes. *** get $10,000 state of florida bond money to help *** call ron for details. A large family home to raise your family. Tennant occupied w/ 30 day notice. 24 hr notice to show and afternoon preferred. Showing 2:00pm to 5:00pm. Tennant vacates 3/30/2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HELLEKES SUBDIVISION LOT 14 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-29-19-1NI-000002-00014.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RDC-12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4321 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$419,900.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

4321 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning stunning home just a short drive to downtown tampa, with all the amenities and community features that a family could ask for. This home is gorgeous from the second you enter, ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$420,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

3703 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the heart of the Tampa Bay area, offering a spacious open concept layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ideally located near Riverview, Brandon, and Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498776
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact April Phandanouvong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$349,990.00 ($170.48 / sqft )

4436 Globe Thistle Drive More Like This

Welcome to modern living in the highly sought after Touchstone community! This beautiful, newer build home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy contemporary construction without the wait of a build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500037
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Aaron Brunelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Ron Eddie, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

4712 Ron Eddie More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offering 2,109 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built just 5 years ago, this like new residence is in immaculate condition and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501807
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7422 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,999.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

7422 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home that stops the scroll. Beautifully styled, thoughtfully designed, and far from your typical builder grade feel, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2019, delivers the layout yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503296
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janna Cantero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7421 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$360,000.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

7421 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2019 and located in one of the most convenient and fast growing areas of Tampa! Perfect for first time homebuyers or growing families,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506689
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice