6804 Wall Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486437 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6804 Wall Street
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8682 / -82.5214
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Macdill Home Properties Inc
  • Provided by: VALENCIA REALTY,LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Byrne
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/1.5 Home COMING SOON! Recently updated 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath home available soon for move in. This home features tile flooring in the main living areas and new vinyl wood flooring in the bedrooms. You will find stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, ceiling fans in the bedrooms, a utility/laundry room with W/D connections and a carport that is great for protecting your vehicle from the elements. There is also a fenced in backyard, great for pets and kids!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1012.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-42G-000000-00013.0
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7210 Interbay Boulevard A3, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,118.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

7210 Interbay Boulevard A3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, specials and availability are subject to change, contact beforehand. Multiple floor plans available. Days on Market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing P

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6242427
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Cortez Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$1,975.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

6813 Cortez Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom concrete block/stucco home in South Tampa has an open floorplan and is updated with wood laminate flooring in bedrooms and tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479904
  2. Provided by BAY AREA REAL ESTATE & RENTALS
  3. Contact Megan Leavitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$2,000.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6708 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME...Conveniently located near Robinson High School and Gandy Boulevard. Beautiful Interior. Stainless steel appliances. Granite countertops. Wood vinyl floors. Great layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502338
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901 Elizabeth Anne Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4901 Elizabeth Anne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the most convenient south tampa community only mins away from macdill air force base, shopping, restaurants, nightlife. This two bedroom/2. 5 bathroom end unit is move in ready! Adorable fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505661
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4720 Leila Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$1,850.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4720 Leila Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SOUTH TAMPA Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with 1 car carport located in desirable South Tampa, just minutes from Westshore Yacht Club. This well maintained home offers approximately 864 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507408
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice