5508 Pokeweed Court 146, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5508 Pokeweed Court 146
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 843
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0164 / -82.3948
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Place One A Condo
  • Building: Place One A Condo
  • Elementary School: Temple Terrace
  • Middle School: Greco
  • High School: King
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Yhotzmine Fields
  • 813-908-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    First Floor Condo in Prime Tampa Location Move In Ready! Dont miss this opportunity to own a first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the established Place One community! Offering comfortable living space, this home is perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a great Tampa location. Step inside to a bright and functional floor plan with spacious living and dining areas filled with natural light. The generously sized bedroom provides plenty of space to relax, while the bathroom is conveniently located and designed for everyday comfort. First floor living makes access easy and convenient. Enjoy low maintenance condo living with access to community amenities including a pool and clubhouse, plus guest and common parking for added convenience. Located just minutes from USF, Busch Gardens, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo also offers quick access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and the Tampa Riverwalk. Perfect as a primary residence or investment property in a high demand Tampa area. Opportunities like this dont lastschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 783.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Temple Terrace-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 813) 968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: PLACE ONE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 146 TYPE B .00421 UNDIV INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS EXPENSES AND SURPLUS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-19-1KP-000000-00146.0
  • Unit Number: 146
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7120 Waterside Drive 106, TAMPA, FL 33617
$89,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

7120 Waterside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in a highly sought after gated community! In excellent condition, this unit is perfect for both livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397405
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7108 Waterside Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33617
$95,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

7108 Waterside Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterside Condominium a beautifully renovated and maintained condo offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Tampa living. This first floor unit provides easy access and a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938003
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Bank Drive 7141, TAMPA, FL 33617
$85,000.00 ($168.65 / sqft )

7141 Bank Drive 7141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterside Community Condo Your Tampa Waterfront Escape! Discover a hidden gem in the heart of Tampa, where comfort meets lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442450
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 Dolphin Drive 4131, TAMPA, FL 33617
$85,000.00 ($252.98 / sqft )

4131 Dolphin Drive 4131 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated first floor studio condo is currently leased at $1,050 per month, offering immediate rental income in a gated Tampa riverfront community. Recent upgrades include fresh interior pa

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462371
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4133 Dolphin Drive 4133, TAMPA, FL 33617
$80,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

4133 Dolphin Drive 4133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special Turnkey Studio Condo with Reliable Cash Flow! Secure a low maintenance, income producing property with a tenant already in place through February 2027, generating $1,035/month in co

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462792
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Zickefoose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Presley Place 100, TAMPA, FL 33617
$96,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

7508 Presley Place 100 Reduced More Like This

Investor friendly and income producing, 7508 Presley Place #100 is a turnkey 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a long term tenant already in place, making this a strong cash flow opportunity from day one.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488062
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Jay Quigley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Dolphin Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33617
$79,999.00 ($238.09 / sqft )

4130 Dolphin Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little riverside retreat in the Waterside community of Tampawhere easy living meets everyday escape. This cozy studio condo offers a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle along the H

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7526 Needle Leaf Place 24, TAMPA, FL 33617
$80,000.00 ($103.63 / sqft )

7526 Needle Leaf Place 24 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity at 7526 Needle Leaf Pl #24 in Tampa! Ideal for first time homebuyers, landlords, or investors/flippers, this property offers strong potential in a growing area. Whether youre looking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498762
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jatnna Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice