18604 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486992 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18604 Noble Caspian Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1494 / -82.4971
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Sylvan Xing Ph 2
  • Elementary School: McKitrick
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bert Baalbaki, CDP
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Townhome FOR RENT in Lutz's newest privately GATED community of Sylvan Crossing. The Independence offers homeowners 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and a 1 Car Garage. This Townhome provides an open concept floor plan with the connectivity of the combination living/dining to the kitchen. **Lease now for a year or more** The Kitchen features 42" staggered gray raised square panel cabinetry adorned with Crown Molding & showcased with Satin Nickel Hardware along with New Caledonia Granite Countertops & paired with Stainless Steel GE Appliances. 18x18 Cabo Shore ceramic tile laid on the diagonal completes the look. You're only steps from your large, covered lanai for your outdoor living. Upstairs you will find the Primary and 2 other Bedrooms. The Primary Suite comes with an ensuite bath. The Laundry Room is easily accessible on the second floor close to the bedrooms. **All carpets in process of replacement to wood laminate & Will be freshly painted** Located in Sylvan Crossing, a gated community with a resort style pool that has Grilling areas & entertainment space! You will enjoy both security and relaxation. Community is located minutes from places of worship, Malls, shopping, dining, GOOD SCHOOLS, hospitals, Florida Beaches and major highways. With all these great features and this unbeatable location, this townhome will not last long! Lawn care/pest care, trash, and recreational areas are included in the rent. 1st, Last, Security Needed plus Renters Insurance. Pet Doggie ok with fees. Give a text/call to apply
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1816.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: McKitrick-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sylvan Crossing HOA/ Condominium Associates
  • Association Phone: :813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-27-18-B4L-000024-00002.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 146
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18879 Ulmus Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

18879 Ulmus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1700 square foot, three bedroom, two and a half bathroom, townhome in the Long Lake Ranch neighborhood. Bright walls and light tiles brighten the downstairs living room and kitchen. Serene aqua walls

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390759
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19114 Alice Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

19114 Alice Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lutz Sunlake Non Deed Restricted home located in Lutz offers versatility for owners with an RV or boat. This incredible property features numerous upgrades throughout, including a fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445282
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY KEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Abbe Krasner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Pine Isle Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4208 Pine Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into refined luxury in this beautifully remodeled, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lutz, located close to excellent schools i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453179
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18821 Maisons Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,950.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18821 Maisons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available April 1*** Come see this beautiful, 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a peaceful pond view in the luxurious Cheval Community! Engineered Brazilian Cherry Hardwood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483442
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristine Hunter, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

18650 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for RENT! Welcome to the quaint community of Sylvan Crossing in Lutz FL, Steinbrenner school district. The largest floorplan available and tucked in the back of the community for a private,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489756
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paul Jayabalan Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2201 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome home! This emmaculate home is just waiting for you! Lennar built! The two story townhome f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491104
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6050 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6050 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in a highly desirable community within a top rated school district. This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493539
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Hamdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5845 Grand Sonata, TAMPA, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5845 Grand Sonata Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, townhome located in the highly desirable GATED resort community of Avea Pointe. Perfectly situated with convenient access to the Veterans Expressway, Dale Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493554
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,998.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5514 Viola Lee Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

entrally located townhouse in Lutz. Located in a GATED community near the Veterans Expressway on Van Dyke, in Steinbrenner High district. This two story unit boasts an open floor plan with gorgeous ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494521
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18676 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

18676 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage in the gated community of Sylvan Crossing in Lutz, featuring a bright open layout with the living and dining areas surrounding the kitchen. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498834
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice