176 Independence Avenue 6, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8487952 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 Independence Avenue 6
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.101 / -82.7344
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Lake Tarpon Mobile Home Villag
  • Provided by: A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Angela Criscuoli
  • 727-481-4768
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super nice 2br 2ba in lake tarpon village... Updates throughout.... A must see... Active 55+ community... Cubhouse w/heated pool... Low maint. Fee $110 monthly... Access to beautiful lake tarpon...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BETH
  • Association Phone: 727-787-1558
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE TARPON MOBILE HOME VILLAGE UNIT 3 BLK K, LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-27-16-48822-011-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Concord Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$238,900.00 ($139.14 / sqft )

40 Concord Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home in beautiful Lake Tarpon Village! Active 55+ community with lake access. Community boasts a heated pool, large clubhouse with recreational facilities. Low maintenance of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476911
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Criscuoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Harbor Way 24, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

57 Harbor Way 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price reduced beautiful well kept 2br 2ba with a fabulaus screen room on the side... On a corner lot in lake tarpon village... An active 55+ community with a clubhouse and heated pool... Access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374884
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 288 Salem Avenue 3, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$262,000.00 ($133.67 / sqft )

288 Salem Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADES DONE! NEW VAPOR BARRIER + 18 NEW TIE DOWNS PLUS YOU OWN THE LAND NO LOT FEE! Major structural updates already completedthis land owned home offers true peace of mind with a brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433132
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kera Arnone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Philadelphia Boulevard 22, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$214,000.00 ($138.60 / sqft )

183 Philadelphia Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New deal! Private financing available. $214k you own the landno lot rent! Brand new roof (sept 2025) and a rare fenced yard. Only 10 homes out of 500 here have an hoa approved fenced backyard. Rare 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472173
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Eric Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Independence Avenue 8, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$229,900.00 ($128.44 / sqft )

184 Independence Avenue 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2br 2ba in beautifu lake tarpon village... Roof replaced 2024, air and heat 6/21.... 200 sq ft florida room finished w/wall air, newer kitchen appliances, extra sotorage shed, low maint. $110 per mont

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495345
  2. Provided by A BETTER WAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact William Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice