2210 Utopian Drive E 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8488091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2210 Utopian Drive E 203
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1397
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9943 / -82.7453
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Karen Smith
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME TO PARADISE RESERVE! The epitome of living at On Top of The World! A GATED 55+ resort like community. This unit is nestled within the newest and most desirable gated area. Offering a rare opportunity to own a unit close to the elevator, in this coveted enclave. This turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is immaculate and has been impeccably maintained. Step into this rare floorplan with panoramic views from kitchen, dining room and primary bedroom! The only unit with open views of Lake Arbor. As you walk into the foyer, you will love the abundance of natural light streaming thru the open bright home. The split floor plan has a second bedroom and bath separate from other bedrooms. Primary bedroom has an oversized walk in closet and updated ensuite bath. The third bedroom accessed through double doors, offers versatility to suit your lifestyle. Whether utilized as a bedroom, den, craft room or guest accommodation, this space is enhanced by built in shelving, a hidden closet and tray ceilings. Highlights include beautiful double hung windows, NEW luxury vinyl flooring, updated stone surfaces in kitchen and baths, NEW washer/dryer, HVAC 2021. Enjoy the convenience of an INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM complete with new full size washer and dryer as well as an assigned parking spot and use of a storage room for owners, plenty of room to store your beach chairs! Say good bye to worries about roof and exterior upkeep as they are included in your dues as well as water, sewer, trash services, high speed internet and cable. Also enjoy exclusive access to a host of recreational facilities including a serene lake with fishing pier. Take advantage of two activity centers offering a plethora of amenities and programs to suit every interest. Tee off at not one, but two meticulously maintained golf courses. Included at the community, a fenced dog park for your furry friends. Stay active and healthy with fitness classes, a cardio gym and hobby studios. There is also a vibrant social scene with dancing, cards, billiards and regular entertainment. Let's not forget tennis courts, shuffleboard and pickleball...the list goes on. Don't miss your chance to indulge in living at Paradise Reserve. Whether you are seeking a serene retreat of space for entertaining, this meticulously maintained home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort and convenience. Close to beaches, shopping, restaurants, hospitals and TIA. Hurry and schedule a showing today! Did I mention, all furnishings included...MOVE in today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1397.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 548.40
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Amita Rode
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: On Top of The World Unit 91 Condo Bldg 96, Unit 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64133-096-2030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 47, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$248,900.00 ($177.79 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 47 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MORE PHOTOS COMING SOON! Fully Remodeled 3rd Floor Condo with Resort Style Amenities & great View! Welcome home to this beautifully fully remodeled third floor unit, offering peace and privacy wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367896
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erik McGinnis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Americus Boulevard S 58, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$275,000.00 ($125.57 / sqft )

2170 Americus Boulevard S 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree living in this beautifully maintained 3rd floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ community of On Top of the World in Clearwater, Florida. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885472
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Bishop, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2294 Belgian Lane 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,000.00 ($189.26 / sqft )

2294 Belgian Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This modern first floor, 2 bed 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new impact resistant windows, and a fresh coat of paint. The open kitchen/Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449679
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2209 Utopian Drive E 317, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$265,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

2209 Utopian Drive E 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate Your Lifestyle in Gated PARADISE!! Searching for your ultimate 55+ sanctuary? Discover this beautifully maintained, 3rd floor condominium locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 55,319.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454294
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Utopian Drive E 214, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$257,500.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

2210 Utopian Drive E 214 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Paradise Reserve On Top of The Worlds exclusive gated community This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable Preserve section of the comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Denise Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 42, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$229,900.00 ($164.21 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the serene view of stunningly beautiful trees, including one that blooms twice a year, in this fully furnished, spacious, 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor end unit. A large, peaceful and quiet outdoor s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459654
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Finlandia Lane 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$230,000.00 ($209.09 / sqft )

2455 Finlandia Lane 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated ground floor condo with stunning golf course views! Dont miss this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking the 9th hole. Enjoy luxury vinyl plank flooring and hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463947
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2229 Americus Boulevard W 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$238,000.00 ($137.97 / sqft )

2229 Americus Boulevard W 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW! NEW LOWER PRICE! EXCEPTIONAL SPACE AND CONVENIENCE 1,725 Sq. Ft. GROUND FLOOR available on the West Side of On Top of the World. As a 1st floor unit, you'll enjoy a seamless transition from you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465073
  2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janice Kolata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2262 Swedish Drive 14, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$225,841.00 ($159.61 / sqft )

2262 Swedish Drive 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sellers Are Motivated and Ready to Accept an Offer! Bring us all Offers! Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable On Top of the World 55+ community in Clearwater, Florida. This beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465167
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Canadian Way 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$245,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2431 Canadian Way 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged to help buyers visualize the property's potential. Property will be shown unfurnished. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469449
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Kenny Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice