6422 Tralee Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6422 Tralee Avenue
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1844
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2664 / -82.7084
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Subdivision: Hillandale
  • Elementary School: Richey
  • Middle School: Gulf
  • High School: Gulf
  • Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Michael Eddings
  • 855-299-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ideal, fully updated single family residence in the heart of New Port Richey. The home features two (2) bedrooms, two bathrooms, and is the definition of an open floor plan with a large living room that flows into a spacious dining room and a large kitchen with ample space for a dining area. The sliding glass door leads to an enclosed Florida room with decorative ceramic tile flooring that overlooks the backyard. Home has been updated with LPV flooring throughout the main living areas. Sinks and faucets were updated throughout (2023). Updated vanities and toilets in both bathrooms (2023). Plus a one car garage with additional space for storage inside. This home is completea must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1264.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HILLANDALE UNIT 3 PB 12 PG 66 LOT 195
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-16-077.A-000.00-195.0
  • Views: 154
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6041 13th Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$285,000.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

6041 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home in Holiday Garden Estates, just minutes from downtown New Port Richey. Offering nearly 1,500 square feet of living space, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691038
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Graham Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Fleetwood St, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

4800 Fleetwood St Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Perfect for First Time Buyers! Freshly painted and ready for you to move right in, this spacious and versatile 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers incredible value and fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301213
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Whitton Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$299,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

4429 Whitton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Enjoy the tranquil water view and wildlife from this well maintained home located in the gated community of millpond lakes. Luxury vinly plank flooring throughout 2024. New a/c 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873682
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

5240 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home! This home is picture perfect and truly move in ready. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown New Port Richey! Fully updated with ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879448
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Muriel Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$254,900.00 ($125.07 / sqft )

5005 Muriel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this MUST SEE 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready home located near beautiful downtown New Port Richey!!! The owner spared absolutely no expense when completely updating this home. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882273
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Medlar Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

6708 Medlar Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6708 Medlar Drive a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of potential. This property offers a spacious layout and a large fenced in backyard thats perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Osteen Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$260,000.00 ($130.65 / sqft )

7841 Osteen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, one car garage home situated on a nice corner lot in the Ridgewood community of Port Richey, Florida. The home features a livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884744
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6103 Georgia, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$295,000.00 ($126.56 / sqft )

6103 Georgia Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the charm of historic downtown New Port Richey from this spacious home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. Large living room with open dining area. Kitchen has lots of storage and t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884954
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7900 Cayuga Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($135.47 / sqft )

7900 Cayuga Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 7900 Cayuga Drive in New Port Richeya charming home that blends comfort, simplicity, and peaceful surroundings. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence offers an inviting o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885471
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Chris Shinham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Whitton Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$300,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

4407 Whitton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

$15K PRICE REDUCTION!!!...Discover your perfect retreat in the sought after gated community of Millpond Lakes Villas! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile bonus room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397147
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Paul Virgadamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice