14470 Reuter Strasse Circle 405, TAMPA, FL 33613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14470 Reuter Strasse Circle 405
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $133,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0783 / -82.4132
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33613
  • Subdivision: Bavarian Village Ph Ii Condo
  • Building: Bavarian Village Ph Ii Condo
  • Provided by: ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  • Contact: Cynthia Clonts
  • 813-567-7198
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER OFFERING $2000 towards closing costs ! Condo living near USF! If you're looking for a true 2 bedroom / 2 full bath condo, look no further, Bavarian Village ! As you walk in the front door, you'll enter into the living / dining areas and open floor plan with luxury vinyl throughout . The kitchen has been updated and extends beyond the dining room. Covered, screened lanai is also accessible from the living room. Washer and dryer area off the covered balcony . Community pool access, dog walk area and clubhouse. There's an assigned parking space with plenty of guest parking access. Call to schedule a visit! Close to the USF bus route, VA and Moffitt hospitals, restaurants, grocery stores and more. This is a corner unit with lots of natural lighting, plenty of closet space. If you are an investor looking for rental property and passive income this condo will easily cap rate at 9%. HOA fees include basic cable, water and sewer and all outside maintenance. With USF building a new stadium less than 5 minutes away this condo is a great investment. Great unit for investors prior tenant was paying 1700.00 a month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 984.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 457.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: wise property management
  • Association Phone: 8139688665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BAVARIAN VILLAGE PHASE II CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS BUILDING NO 4 UNIT NO 405 FLOOR 2 TYPE A AN UNDIVIDED 2.3715% INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33613 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-04-28-19-1EX-000004-00405.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 405
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: SPI-UC-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$134,900.00 ($135.44 / sqft )

4005 Tumble Wood Trail 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom condo located in the heart of tampa, offering an excellent opportunity for both investors and first time home buyers. This unit is tenant occupied through september 30th, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690760
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rose Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Somerset Park Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$122,000.00 ($164.42 / sqft )

2856 Somerset Park Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and affordable 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is in excellent condition and offers a cozy, bright living space with plenty of natural light throughout. Featuring sleek sterling silver appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371702
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Somerset Park Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33613
$140,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

2850 Somerset Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390322
  2. Provided by VESTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14227 Shadow Moss Lane 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$127,500.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

14227 Shadow Moss Lane 101 Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located just minutes from the University of South Florida. This ground floor unit has a functional layout and spacious bedrooms. The property is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392312
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$140,000.00 ($153.51 / sqft )

14323 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT: Motivated Seller: Desirable First Floor location in the OAKS community, less than 1.5 mile from USF. Easy commuting to downtown Tampa, Brandon/Riverview areas, University Mall, Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8315520
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Patrick H Burgess, GRI
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203, TAMPA, FL 33613
$144,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4031 Tumble Wood Trail 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the only 2nd floor unit available in the community with desirable vault ceilings! Proud to present this 2nd story condo that provides easy access to USF, VA Hospital, MOSI, Busch Gardens, Wire

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337607
  2. Provided by FEEL GREAT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Tumble Wood Trail 204, TAMPA, FL 33613
$122,000.00 ($122.49 / sqft )

4031 Tumble Wood Trail 204 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 4031 Tumble Wood Trail #204 a fantastic investment opportunity in Tampa! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is a short sale and is being sold AS IS, offering incredible potential for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451049
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Rina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101, TAMPA, FL 33613
$136,500.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

14419 Hanging Moss Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come see this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offering tranquil views of the pool and tennis courts. This unit features new applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456208
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Connor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104, TAMPA, FL 33613
$155,000.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

4009 Nestle Oaks Place 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the North Oaks communityan excellent income producing opportunity. This condo offers immediate rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463784
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102, TAMPA, FL 33613
$149,500.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

14319 Hanging Moss Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath FIRST floor CORNER condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and location. Step inside to a welcoming living room equipped with a cozy fireplace. The kitchen opens to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marina Navia, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice