184 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488520 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 184 Mangrove Shade Circle
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $284,999
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7553 / -82.4045
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mangrove Point Ph 1
  • Provided by: DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Evelyn Gutierrez
  • 813-344-3807
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This move in ready home is located 30 minutes south of Tampa. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. The living and dining areas flow effortlessly onto a private screened lanai, where you can unwind to a beautiful sunset. Thoughtful upgrades include a farmhouse sink, and an enclosed lanai. This corner unit affords additional privacy. The upstairs layout offers a versatile loft, split bedrooms for privacy, and a generous primary suite with a walk in closet and en suite bath. Mangrove Point residents enjoy low maintenance living with HOA fees covering water, garbage, and lawn careplus access to a sparkling community pool, walking trails, and more. Located in a non flood zone area, no secondary flood insurance required! Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, Hwy 41, and Apollo Beachs waterfront dining, shops, and marinas, youll love the lifestyle this home offers. Dont waitschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1785.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANGROVE POINT PHASE 1 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C6E-000000-00029.0
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6256 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$269,000.00 ($136.97 / sqft )

6256 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the high demand Waterset community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers durable, low maintenance finishes including quartz countertops, 42" cabinets with crown

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142692
  2. Provided by GULF EDGE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462658
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470447
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473638
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476213
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476887
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$274,990.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

188 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480743
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dolores Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488151
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice