7700 15th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488544 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7700 15th Way N
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $2,890
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 2529
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8434 / -82.6548
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Winston Park
  • Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES INTL, LLC
  • Contact: Andrea Mausser
  • 727-403-7280
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover your ideal retreat in the sought after Meadowlawn neighborhood! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home boasts a luxurious master suite with private en suite bathroom and walk in closet, a sleek galley kitchen featuring granite countertops and a built in wine rack, plus durable terrazzo flooring throughout for easy maintenance and style. Unwind in the bright sunroom or fenced backyard perfect for pets, play, or outdoor entertaining. Enjoy added flexibility with a bonus room and dedicated laundry area, offering versatile space for a home office, gym, or storage. Stay cool year round with a brand new AC system installed in 2022, New Air Purifier and duct work keeps the main living areas comfortable even in Florida's heat. Ideally located just 7 miles from lively Downtown St. Petersburg, with quick access to pristine beaches, top restaurants, shopping, parks, and attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-98424-009-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6801 20th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6801 20th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a private fully fenced in lot, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and cozy living. Situated in a prime location, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478291
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10217 Dolce Vista Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

10217 Dolce Vista Drive Ne More Like This

Florida Living at Its Best Waterfront Community! Welcome to 10217 Dolce Vista Dr NE in St. Petersburg, where comfort meets resort style living. This beautifully maintained home features no carpet thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7325 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7325 10th Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This freshly painted and fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and 1,762 square feet single family home is located in the beautiful Meadowlawn neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493267
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 16th St N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,100.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

7401 16th St N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7401 16th Street North in Meadowlawn, St. Petersburg! This neat, clean, and move in ready home features a freshly painted interior, a desirable split floor plan, and an open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495247
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6660 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 2 More Like This

Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Mariners Pass. This residence is being off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501718
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$3,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

6537 Cape Hatteras Way Ne 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6537 Cape Hatteras Way NE #1, where effortless coastal luxury meets thoughtful, top to bottom renovation in the coveted Mariners Pass waterfront community. Perfectly positioned just steps f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502870
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 766 91st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,750.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

766 91st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW! Come check out this 3/BDR, 2/BTH rental today. This property has undergone a complete interior remodel. The updates include soft close shaker cabinets, granite countertops and stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503171
  2. Provided by IMMERSION REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Claudia Amanuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice