1811 Driftwood Circle S, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1811 Driftwood Circle S
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0426 / -82.691
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: OLDSMAR
  • Zipcode: 34677
  • Subdivision: Harbor Palmsunit Two
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Julio Vasquez
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Oldsmar! Offering 1,248 sq ft of well designed living space, this move in ready property features a functional layout, abundant natural light, and modern updates throughout. Enjoy spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, while the bedrooms are generously sized for comfort and flexibility. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home provides easy access to Tampa, Clearwater, and surrounding areas. Dont miss this opportunity to own a well maintained home in a desirable location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR PALMS-UNIT TWO LOT 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-16-36280-000-1630
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 604 Limetree Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$375,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

604 Limetree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you love the beauty of Floridas outdoors, this home is a must see. Just a short walk to Harbor Palms Nature Park, you will enjoy scenic biking and walking trails, fishing, manatee sightings, and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401483
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Sulamita Del Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$369,900.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court A in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401279
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Vista Cruiser Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

311 Vista Cruiser Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What else could you want ... This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Outfitted with hurricane shutters, impact windows, and a hurricane ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cutlass Way, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$345,000.00 ($247.85 / sqft )

103 Cutlass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the highly sought after Hayes Park Village in Oldsmar. Offering approximately 1,392 square feet of thoughtfully designed living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Cutlass Way, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

208 Cutlass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Location, location, location is the key to finding the perfect home and this one delivers on every level. If you have been searching for a place that blends character, convenience, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501214
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kashtan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice