14138 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488883 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14138 Poke Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2256
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7739 / -82.3174
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33579
  • Subdivision: Carlton Lakes Ph 1a 1b1 An
  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Sumner
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable South Fork community in Riverview, offering stunning lake views and a two car garage. The kitchen is truly a dream, featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant granite countertops, a large kitchen island, a stunning tile backsplash, a spacious walk in pantry, and ample cabinetry for all your storage needs. Throughout the home, you'll find ceramic tile flooring, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms. The spacious primary bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom with both a walk in shower and a soaking tub, along with two generous walk in closets. Ceiling fans are thoughtfully placed throughout the home for added comfort. The large screened in patio provides the perfect space to enjoy the beautiful outdoors and serene water views, while the fenced in backyard is ideal for entertaining. Conveniently located close to major highways, shopping, and dining options, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. The laundry room comes equipped with washer and dryer hookups, adding to the home's convenience. Dont miss out on this stunning property! In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Occupied and available 05/08/2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1675.00
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diane G Lee
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-20-A3R-000000-00068.0
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12218 Adventure Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,275.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12218 Adventure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on the opportunity to Rent in Panther Trace subdivision. Recently updated with ceramic wood look tile throughout entire living space. New range, dishwasher, microwave. Remodeled master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3536674
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Rodeo Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

11147 Rodeo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Freshly painted, new luxury vinyl throughout, new appliances, newer AC, remodeled shower and bath. Spacious 4 Bed/2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverview's Amenity Rich Panther Trace! Welcome to y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400045
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,375.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Half off 1st Month Rent if moved in by October 31st. Panther Trace End Unit Townhome, Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA (+1 half baths) home with serene pond views. Features include fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416067
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10976 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,149.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10976 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 5th. Located in the desirable community Lucaya Lake Club. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, playground, and 2 swimming pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Cummins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12964 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12964 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the highly sought after Triple Creek community. As you arrive, you're greeted by the convenience of a two car garage, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495063
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss living in Triple Creek at this price!! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the highly sought after Triple Creek community in Riverview! Boasting the popular Hartford Floorplan by Len

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495236
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice