1206 Romani Avenue, Champions Gate, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489162 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1206 Romani Avenue
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1687
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2729 / -81.6223
  • County: POLK
  • City: Champions Gate
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: POINT MARK REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lesley Guarino
  • 315-783-4744
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to effortless Florida living at its finest! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo in gorgeous Champions Gate, Florida offers a true turn key experience just bring your suitcase. Set up as a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, everything is included, making it perfect as a full time residence, seasonal retreat or investment opportunity. Step inside and find a bright and inviting living space designed for comfort and style, with tasteful furnishings and thoughtful, professional touches throughout. The open layout flows seamlessly, creating a relaxed atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is fully equipped with everything you need, while the three bedrooms provide cozy, private retreats for rest and relaxation. Just beyond the living area, enjoy your own screened lanai overlooking the peaceful pond filled with natural Florida beauty the perfect spot for morning coffee, quiet reading, or unwinding at the end of the day. Beyond your front door, indulge in an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a zero entry pool, poolside cabana, hot tub, billiard room, gym & group exercise room, tennis/pickleball courts, putting greens, library, party rooms, coffee bar, grilling areas and more! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, local attractions & medical, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and lifestyle all fully furnished, fully equipped and Completely move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1435.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 438.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential - Illiana Ruiz
  • Association Phone: 352-356-8350
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PROMENADE AT BELLA TRAE A CONDO PH 16 BLDG 40 CB 13 PG 49 OR 3771/1195 UNIT 10440
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-3175-0001-0440
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$239,500.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/2 baths Condo for SALE NOT RENTAL RESTRICTIONS in Tuscana Resort, Champions Gate just minutes to Disney and all parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375028
  2. Provided by PFS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Galvez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$229,500.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the second floor. All furniture are included, also washer and dryer. Open plan layout has a fully equipped kitchen which features a breakfast bar and buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099807
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Santa Santos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Terrace Ridge  311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

504 Terrace Ridge 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129133
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Drop Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$299,999.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

1153 Drop Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at its finest with this stunning fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo at 1153 Drop Lane in the world renowned ChampionsGate Resort! Perfect as a luxurious vacation escape

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132169
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4305, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled investment opportunity or claim your personal slice of paradise in Central Florida! This fully furnished, exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo stands as a true gem within Tus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133842
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Ocean Course Avenue 747, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

747 Ocean Course Avenue 747 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Fully. Furnished, Short Term Rental allowed! Located in the desired area of Champions Gate with resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142829
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Francia Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$289,900.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo located in the highly sought after Champions Club community at ChampionsGate. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143196
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

1256 Romani Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae, in the desirable Promenades enclave, this immaculately maintained, show home presented first floor condominium offers spacious and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145469
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$278,800.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147745
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice