7 Dunoon Place 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8489430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Dunoon Place 102
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 957
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0615 / -82.8145
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Building: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Cindy Alderman
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo WITH AN ELEVATOR, perfectly located right off the Dunedin Causeway just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Dunedin Beach, and the Pinellas Bike Trail. This bright, open concept unit boasts a remodeled kitchen, ideal for both cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the serene beauty of the Gulf of Mexico and St. Joseph Sound from your private sunroom, offering breathtaking views year round. Whether you're seeking a relaxing retreat or an active lifestyle in this 55+ community, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and outdoor attractions. The community offers many amenities for you to choose from, a clubhouse with fitness center, sauna, steam rooms, billiards, card room with gorgeous ocean views. For outside activities there's a heated pool, tennis court, pickleball, shuffleboard, private fishing pier, car wash area, gas grills, fire pit, and picnic area. The HOA fee covers your water, sewage, garbage and recycling, cable, and internet, building maintenance and insurance, landscaping and use of all community facilities. Milestone & Structural Integrity Reserve inspections completed and passed, NEW AC 2026, NEW ROOF 2025, NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL 2023. Don't miss this opportunity to live in one of Dunedin's most sought after locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 957.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 803.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Royal Stewart Arms
  • Association Phone: 727-733-3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYAL STEWART ARMS INC NO. 3 CONDO DUNOON BLDG, APT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-28-15-77496-000-1020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 312, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 312 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller has agreed to pay all assessments known prior to closing. Enjoy a true slice of paradise with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo unit with beautiful views from all the amenities! The pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: U8230828
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2570 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,570.00 ($603.65 / sqft )

2570 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

(5 7 26) ready for a new owner* remediation work has been completed! Features numerous new updates & upgrades* want a slice of paradise but dont want to break the bank? Imagine yourself enjoying your

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8253523
  2. Provided by HIGH ENERGY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roni Bahdouchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 5, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,900.00 ($533.63 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible affordable location at the gateway to honeymoon and caladesi island. Remodeled bayfront condo in the historic town of dunedin. This waterfront gem has new kitchen, freshly painted ,flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685469
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 203, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$295,750.00 ($309.04 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55 and older community. Waterfront and beautiful! Totally renovated top to bottom one bedroom one bath condo with lanai and beautiful views. New HVAC, New Roof in 2025. Could easily be converted to a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880069
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$250,000.00 ($270.27 / sqft )

340 Causeway Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner is ready to sell fully furnished condo on the causeway beautifully updated and well maintained condo walking distance to the beach. Did i say beach? If you love boats, the marker 1 marina is ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389601
  2. Provided by REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Fran Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$289,000.00 ($310.75 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at Mediterranean Manors in beautiful Dunedin! This fully furnished, turn key, first floor condo offers effortless Florida living in a vibrant coastal community. The resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8404186
  2. Provided by SEA GLASS FLORIDA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Lampe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Dunoon Place 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$299,500.00 ($262.49 / sqft )

7 Dunoon Place 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo with ELEVATOR nestled off the Dunedin Causeway in a desirable 55+ community! Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.02 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410948
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Cindy Alderman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Paula Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$249,000.00 ($322.96 / sqft )

439 Paula Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Great coastal neighborhood with many local restaurants, shopping, and groceries. Enjoy easy access to Honeymoon Island State Park, Downtown Dunedin, the Pinellas Trail, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422357
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 King Arthur Court 110, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$279,000.00 ($179.19 / sqft )

1146 King Arthur Court 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED 4 BEDROOM CONDO IN DUNEDIN MOVE IN READY SELLER SAYS SELL IT !!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo in the highly sought after King Arthur Court community of Dun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447112
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Curt Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice