777 Ashley Drive 2313, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Ashley Drive 2313
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $623
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 714
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9499 / -82.4603
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Skypoint A Condo
  • Building: Skypoint A Condo
  • Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Brenda Daly
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the few recently updated residences in SkyPoint, this condo offers the rare convenience of moving into a beautifully finished home without the time, expense, or uncertainty of renovations. Considered one of the better floor plans in the building, the layout minimizes wasted space, while the living area is set back to create a comfortable, defined space. Floor to ceiling windows showcase sweeping views of the Hillsborough River and Old Tampa Bay, along with stunning sunsets and seasonal fireworks over Armature Works. The kitchen has been completely updated with new cabinetry, quartz countertops, a new sink and disposal, high end lighting, and all new Samsung appliances, including a digital refrigerator with programmable features. The bathroom has been redesigned with a large walk in shower, new vanity, lighted mirror, and designer tile accents. Additional enhancements include luxury vinyl flooring and baseboards, along with a walk through closet with abundant shelving. Positioned near Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park and the Riverwalk, and a short distance to Armature Works, the University of Tampa, and Amalie Arena, this location places you near some of Tampas most desirable destinations for dining, entertainment, and culture. SkyPoint offers 24 hour concierge, access controlled entry, a pool and spa, state of the art fitness center, clubroom, outdoor grilling areas, and complimentary coffee service in the lobby. Urban living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 714.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 713.81
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Services Residential
  • Association Phone: 813-463-198
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SKYPOINT A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2313 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-24-29-18-9D7-000000-02313.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2313
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: CBD-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 919 Normandy Trace Road 919, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,900.00 ($289.51 / sqft )

919 Normandy Trace Road 919 More Like This

NEW PRICE!! This is the lowest priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the prestigious Island Walk community on Harbor Island. Perfectly situated within walking distance to NEWLY OPENED LIFETIME FITNESS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3528104
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dana Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2106, TAMPA, FL 33602
$415,000.00 ($386.77 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo was recently remodeled in a Tampa Bay Lightning theme with a new kitchen, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new bathrooms, new cabinets, new vanities, new toilets, new walk in showers, new si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6283555
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Cumberland Avenue 505, TAMPA, FL 33602
$489,000.00 ($417.24 / sqft )

1209 Cumberland Avenue 505 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL!!! Seller is motivated !!! New water heater, 6 month old appliances, INCLUDES 2 parking spots on the 4th floor right under the unit and 1 climate controlled storage unit! Renova

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8345253
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Deana Fortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,500.00 ($412.47 / sqft )

1000 Harbour Island Boulevard 2306 More Like This

Start your mornings with a peaceful walk along the Tampa Riverwalk, grab coffee on Water Street Tampa, spend your afternoons exploring Sparkman Wharf or catching a show at Benchmark Arena all just a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436316
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1506, TAMPA, FL 33602
$444,900.00 ($650.44 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the views inspire and the city is at your doorstep. Perched high above the city on the 15th floor of the iconic Skypoint Condominium, this completely renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445893
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443, TAMPA, FL 33602
$499,000.00 ($494.55 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after ParkCrest Harbour Island community, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and serene living. Overlooking the pictures

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy  #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
$429,900.00 ($280.43 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy #914 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice