10804 Myrtle Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10804 Myrtle Street
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2642
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0467 / -82.3992
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Terrace Park
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Hilda Diaz
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE REDUCTION MAKE THIS SPACIOUS HOME YOURS!!!!!!with additional 2 bedrooms, features an inviting open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living areasperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a charming courtyard ideal for relaxing or hosting guests, which flows into a generously sized backyard complete with an outdoor gas grill. The primary suite offers a private suite bathroom, while an additional fully updated bathroom includes a double vanity and modern shower. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this ranch style home boasts high ceilings throughout, creating a bright and airy feel, along with plenty of space for family living and play areas. The kitchen is outfitted with granite countertops, stylish pendant lighting, and ample workspace, while a built in entertainment center adds both convenience and character. Impact resistant windows provide added safety and peace of mind. This gated property also offers private parking, adding an extra layer of security and convenience. This thoughtfully designed home is ideal for families and those who love to entertain.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1480.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TERRACE PARK UNIT NO 5 REVISED LOTS 14 AND 15 BLOCK 146
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-15-28-19-42U-000146-00014.0
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 413 Montrose Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$547,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

413 Montrose Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this Temple Terrace four bedroom pool home in the heart of the Temple Terrace Country Club Community. This historic Riverhills neighborhood home features an oversized corner lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430992
  2. Provided by GOOD 2 GO PROPERTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mike Cassens, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Soaring Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$474,900.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

6101 Soaring Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the heart of Temple Terrace, a community known for its tree lined streets, hometown charm, and vibrant year round events. From parades and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463109
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12604 Rain Forest Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$545,000.00 ($174.68 / sqft )

12604 Rain Forest Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with 2 car garage and no HOA or CDD, located in desirable Temple Terrace. Roof replacement in 2024, this home offers the perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Brentwood Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$470,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

308 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TEMPLE TERRACE Updated Florida Mid Century Modern Home. Features two primary suites one so large it would be perfect for In Law quarters. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474120
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Queensway Drive, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$515,000.00 ($164.75 / sqft )

6308 Queensway Drive More Like This

Located in Theresa Arbor with easy access to USF and only 20 min to Downtown Tampa. This pool home has a perfect layout with a great room in the center, primary bedroom and bedroom 2 on one side of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488097
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Moxley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Greenfield Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$450,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

118 Greenfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Highest & Best by 05/12 5:00 PM. Perfectly positioned on the second fairway of the golf course in the heart of Temple Terrace, this mid century modern gem sits on nearly half an acre and offers a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494738
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Queensway Dr, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
$595,000.00 ($176.82 / sqft )

6326 Queensway Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Theresa Arbor community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida style living. With a low annual H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499546
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Coleen Garner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11912 Riverhills Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$549,000.00 ($141.42 / sqft )

11912 Riverhills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come enjoy this beautifully maintained Mid Century Modern split level home, perfectly situated on a rare double lot (nearly 0.40 acres) just across from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504355
  2. Provided by WRIGHT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Linda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice