1127 King Arthur Court 309, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1127 King Arthur Court 309
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0218 / -82.7515
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: King Arthurs Court Condo
  • Building: King Arthurs Court Condo
  • Provided by: TOM TUCKER REALTY
  • Contact: Dave Doherty
  • 727-692-3997
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover an incredible opportunity to own in the highly sought after King Arthurs Court communityjust minutes from charming Downtown Dunedin and the stunning Gulf beaches. Honeymoon Island and Caladesi Island, both ranked among the #1 beaches in the nation, are only a short drive away, offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle right at your doorstep. This all ages, pet friendly community provides exceptional value with an affordable condo fee that covers water, sewer, trash, Spectrum cable and internet, building insurance, reserves, and access to a wide range of amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, shuffleboard, picnic areas, maintenance, and landscaping. Located on the second floor, this unit sits within a beautifully designed building featuring an interior elevator and an inviting atrium setting. The main level offers a spacious great room, full kitchen, convenient half bath, and an interior laundry area. Upstairs, youll find a generously sized primary bedroom with space for a home office or sitting area, a comfortable guest bedroom, and a full bath. Enjoy abundant interior storage along with a large private storage closet under the building. Parking is never an issue, adding to the ease of everyday living. Whether youre relaxing by the pool, enjoying a game of tennis or shuffleboard, or gathering at the covered picnic area, this community is designed for both comfort and recreation. Perfect as a winter retreat or a full time residence, this condo offers the ideal blend of location, lifestyle, and value. Come experience why so many love calling Dunedin home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CMG Management Partners/Kristina D'Angelo
  • Association Phone: 727.381.1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: KING ARTHUR'S COURT CONDO BLDG 300, UNIT 309
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-46735-300-3090
  • Unit Number: 309
  • View: Water
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($189.77 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 105 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in royal stewart arms! Welcome home to coastal living in this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath + office/den and designated covered parking r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883444
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelique Golay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 6a, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 6a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This nicely updated, villa style condo in the vibrant 55+ Pinehurst Village community of Dunedin delivers easy living and modern updates. This unit is ADA accessible with a wheelchair ramp leading int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JIM Steele, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 16c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 16c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see this great deal! Gorgeous 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft home in the fabulous Pinehurst Village. This place is absolutely phenomenal, features include a brand new AC unit, open floor plan, bran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387879
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lawrence Malloy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Patricia Avenue 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,900.00 ($171.02 / sqft )

821 Patricia Avenue 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this turn key 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo in the heart of Dunedin, minutes away from vibrant downtown. This unit features a spacious light filled living area with brand new upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444789
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Diane Chisholm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Promenade Drive 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$184,900.00 ($186.77 / sqft )

330 Promenade Drive 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo, with great pool view from screened balcony, in Dunedin. In very popular Country Lakes. Come to the 2nd floor via the Elevator to this Split 2 bedroom, 2 bath. Kitchen is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455193
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Sabrina Westenbarger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$185,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mediterranean Manors located in Dunedin, FL!As soon as you open the door you'll find an amazing space, the living room blended with the kitchen & dining area and an open and bright concept.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464434
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Daniel Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 King Arthur Court 418, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$174,900.00 ($202.20 / sqft )

1126 King Arthur Court 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICED TO SELL*** Seller will pay $5,000 toward Buyers closing costs and prepaid. Welcome home to this turn key condo at King Arthurs Ct. Nestled in a quiet community sits this clean, move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465906
  2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jason Derrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$182,900.00 ($202.10 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 3310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3rd floor unit with updated appliances, fixtures, windows, floors, paint, and kitchen granite with carrara marble backsplash! Carport with storage included! Furniture/kitchenware, etc includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$180,000.00 ($193.55 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Welcome to the Mediterranean Manors. Located on the top floor, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is awaiting its new owner! As you walk in you will be greeting with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482214
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Virginia Court 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

865 Virginia Court 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin! This sweet little town was featured in the July 2023 issue of Southern Living Magazine & the town was also a movie set for the Hallmark Movie: A taste of Love! Filmed within walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485459
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Roberta Celiberti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice