13731 Juniper Blossom Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493470 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13731 Juniper Blossom Drive 201
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 714
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.075 / -82.4877
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Whispering Oaks
  • Building: Whispering Oaks
  • Elementary School: Lake Magdalene
  • Middle School: Buchanan
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  • Contact: Theresa Jacobs
  • 813-520-9123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom 1 bath condo, situated on a peaceful canal that leads to the beautiful 255+ acre Lake Magdalene. This condo features new vinyl flooring throughout the living room and bedroom with fresh paint throughout. Unwind on the covered screened in patio, enjoy the beautiful nature and wildlife that Florida has to offer. Whispering Oaks amenities include, a laundry room with plenty of machines, 24 hr gym with coded access, a large pool overlooking the lake, a clubhouse for hosting parties, a private boat ramp giving you access to lake Magdalene, car washing and vacuum. Grab your Boat Jet skis, Kayaks or canoe and enjoy your days on the lake. Located in the heart of Carrollwood with shopping, dining and entertainment just around the corner. USF, I 75, Dale Mabry, Top rated hospitals and Tampa international airport are within a few miles away. HOA approval required, may take up to 3 weeks for approval. NO PETS per HOA rules.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 644.00
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Buchanan-HB
  • School Elementary: Lake Magdalene-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Betty Mathues- Greenacre
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-28-18-89D-000047-0000D.0
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13824 Orange Sunset Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13824 Orange Sunset Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Whispering Oak 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Rennovated Move in Condition Washer/Dryer Included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484551
  2. Provided by LYN PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Meir Barack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13760 Orange Sunset Drive 201, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,600.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13760 Orange Sunset Drive 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this hidden gem located in the quiet, gated community of Whispering Oaks. Surrounded by beautiful Lake Magdalene, Bring your jet ski, canon, kayak and enjoy a day on the lake or relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478978
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Lucy Onesko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

13690 Orange Sunset Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/1BA Waterfront Condo in Lake Magdalene Welcome to this recently updated second floor condominium in the beautiful Lake Magdalene area. Step into the light filled living room with stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503404
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Damla Burnukara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13725 Juniper Blossom Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

13725 Juniper Blossom Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Oaks, a gated condo community in the heart of Carrollwood. This cozy condo with beautiful views of the canal is awaiting a new tenant. Featuring new vinyl throughout, fresh paint

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503866
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13832 Orange Sunset Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33618
$1,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

13832 Orange Sunset Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a convenient Tampa location! This well maintained unit features an open floor plan, spacious living area, abundant natural light, and a comfortable bedroom with amp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507338
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice