507 Cleveland Avenue Sw 2, LARGO, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493531 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 507 Cleveland Avenue Sw 2
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9151 / -82.7935
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Ulmers Add M W
  • Provided by: PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Amanda Aldis
  • 727-896-7875
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy Upper Level 1 Bedroom Apartment for Rent in Largo! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is located on the upper floor of a well maintained home, offering added privacy and a peaceful living environment. The unit features a comfortable living space filled with natural light, a spacious bedroom, and a full bathroom, making it perfect for a single tenant or couple. Water, sewer, and trash are included in rent. Enjoy the convenience of a great Largo location close to shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to the beautiful Gulf beaches. Ideal for those seeking a quiet and affordable place to call homecontact today for more information or to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 400.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-29-15-93330-006-0020
  • Views: 109
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Rosery Road Nw 206, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

250 Rosery Road Nw 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy, low maintenance living in this spacious END UNIT villa, located in a welcoming 55+ community. This one (1) bedroom, one and a half (1.5) bath home features extra storage and a cozy front p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418202
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anne Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 110d, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 110d Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: SECOND MONTH FREE!!!! AVAILBLE NOW!! Welcome home to this stylish and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offering 770 sq. ft. of comfort and modern upgrades. Located in highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451425
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 209d, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 209d Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451444
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive C44, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive C44 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Carpet!! Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of this desirable location! Complex is located in the Largo/Belleair Bluffs area of Pinellas County. Open living plan with dining/living c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479951
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 675 Indian Rocks Road N 103a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,295.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

675 Indian Rocks Road N 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL SECOND MONTH FREE!!! Welcome home to this stylish and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offering 770 sq. ft. of comfort and modern upgrades. Located in highly desirable Belleair Bl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494397
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 6th St Nw  B, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,400.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

1524 6th St Nw B More Like This

Apartment is newly remodeled. New kitchen & bathroom w/ standing shower (no tub). We are open to lease length. If you'd like a longer lease, great, if you'd like a shorter lease, that is fine too!You'

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 555 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495333
  2. Provided by BLUE GECKO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 14th Street Nw 3a, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,345.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

263 14th Street Nw 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Oaks, boutique renovated apartment homes in sunny Largo. We have a rare opening for a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment with private parking. Inside, you'll find a fully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495564
  2. Provided by SEED & STONE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rachael Munkwitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive A44, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive A44 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Belleair Bluffs! Just minutes from the Belleair Causeway, Belleair Beach, and Indian Rocks Beach, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495895
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Jenna Kuzma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive A13, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive A13 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE January through March 2027 for a 3 month lease. All ages community, ideally located on the first floor and just steps from Publix, with the beaches only minutes away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498195
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Bay Drive B22, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2525 Bay Drive B22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location. 1 bedroom/1 bath. Move in ready. Light and bright. Ceramic tile throughout. Brand new hurricane impact windows 2025. Huge interior storage room. Beautiful pool. Assigned parking. S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504926
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Georgette Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice