21312 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21312 Darter Road
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $306,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2089
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2452 / -82.4633
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Towneslk Thomasph 2
  • Elementary School: Connerton Elem
  • Middle School: Pine View
  • High School: Land O' Lakes
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  • Contact: Jose Jordan
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortable living, privacy and comfort, all with no CDDs. Inside, the spacious floorplan is filled with natural light with an open concept for entertaining. This community has exceptional amenities including a sparkling public pool, a fully equipped dog park, and a tranquil lake surrounded by a nature preserve. Whether you're relaxing at home, exploring the walking paths, or enjoying time at the lake, this property offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of this unique and vibrant neighborhood! This home is also close to the outlet mall in Wesley Chapel and many restaurants, stores and shops on HIghway 41 and on State Road 54! Call today to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Townes at Lake Thomas community Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE TOWNES AT LAKE THOMAS - PHASE 2 PB 90 PG 008 LOT 47
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-18-0130-00000-0470
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$289,900.00 ($133.23 / sqft )

17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885580
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jenn Stoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392242
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411457
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Luis Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416274
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$300,000.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

17620 Nectar Flume Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Get ready to fall in love with this light, bright two story townhome! The open concept layout keeps everyone connected the modern, fully equipped kitchen flows right into the spacious Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454290
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelly Espy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6038 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$306,900.00 ($110.52 / sqft )

6038 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this 2023 built 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a beautiful new community. With a well kept community pool and a fishing dock on Lake Thomas, this will be a place you can call home for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464238
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$294,900.00 ($191.37 / sqft )

6170 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Down payment assistance available for this practically brand new end unit townhome built in 2024 and move in ready, this beautifully finished end unit townhome has much to offer. Featuring 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469801
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ginger Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470507
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Steven Pitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11124 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$294,990.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

11124 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475875
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11118 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$299,990.00 ($140.05 / sqft )

11118 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located just off SR 52 with easy access to the Suncoast Par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475877
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice