6123 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8494273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6123 Ridgewood Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1481
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2467 / -82.1963
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Green Hills Estates
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Christina Kipping
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a 55+ home in Zephyrhills, FL with low fees and move in ready condition? This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestyle living. Located in a desirable and well maintained Zephyrhills 55+ community, this home features a covered carport and a screened in lanai, ideal for enjoying the Florida sunshine year round. Step inside to a welcoming foyer with a functional split layout, including a bright dining area and an open kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The living room is filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere, while recent updates like fresh interior paint and modern ceiling fans make this a true move in ready home. The primary suite offers generous space with a private en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include a newer 2022 AC unit, adding value and peace of mind. This affordable manufactured home in Zephyrhills is located in a peaceful community with low park fees and access to a clubhouse filled with social activities and events. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this is an ideal winter home in Florida or full time residence. If you are searching for homes for sale in Zephyrhills FL 55+ communities, this one is a must see. Schedule your private showing today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Other, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sherry Briggs
  • Association Phone: 716-560-6905
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GREEN HILLS ESTATES 1ST ADDN PB 8 PG 89 LOT 54 & POR OF F LOT 55:COM AT SW COR OF LOT 55 FOR POB TH NORTH 26.63 FT TH ELY PARALLEL WITH S BDY OF LOT 54 89.82 FT MOL TO ELY BDY OF LOT 54 TH SOUTH 26.60 FT MOL TO SE COR OF LOT 54 TH WLY ALG S BDY OF LO T 54 89.91 FT TO POB OR 9571 PG 2997
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-03-0070-00000-0540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37241 Cora Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$105,000.00 ($71.62 / sqft )

37241 Cora Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished doublewide with 2 comfortably sized bedrooms and an updated bathroom. There's a nice street level screened porch with double doors for your golf cart. There's also an additional raised, enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3517355
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Balmy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$100,000.00 ($55.49 / sqft )

6311 Balmy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411579
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39601 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($58.76 / sqft )

39601 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy but spacious home that comes FULLY FURNISHED with LOADS OF UPDATES!! **New Updated Full bath ( September 2025) with step in shower, Kitchen has newer raw wood cabinets w/ original

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418227
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39334 Maher Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$97,500.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

39334 Maher Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Aire CHARMING, REMODELED mobile home is for sale in this GATED 55+ community in Zephyrhills, Florida, where you OWN your land! Located at the end of a private street on a premium lot with a g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436842
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37136 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$92,000.00 ($53.24 / sqft )

37136 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**SELLER MOTIVATED** Dont miss this opportunity in Betmar Acres, one of Zephyrhills most desirable 55+ golf communities where you own your land and pay only a low $485 annual HOA fee. This 2BR/2BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Alyssa McAdams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39524 Dundee Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

39524 Dundee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. ENJOY THE FLORIDA SUN: in this pretty, well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a highly sought after 55+ community. A newly replaced 2 car carport (2025) welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Betmar Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$97,000.00 ($92.38 / sqft )

5410 Betmar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the pet friendly community of Betmar Acres, an active and welcoming 55+ neighborhood where you own your land. This home is equipped with a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462134
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Doone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37503 Attica Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($64.04 / sqft )

37503 Attica Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!!!! If you are ready to get into an affordable Florida home, 37503 Attica has NO MONTHLY FEES and has just been reduced to $104,900! This two bedroom, two full bath 1989 home is in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Suzanne Melhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($95.02 / sqft )

6128 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Florida sunshine! Come check out Green Hills Estates! Located in the heart of Zephyrhills, this welcoming 55+ community offers the easygoing lifestyle so many buyers are looking for, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469148
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39438 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$115,000.00 ($106.09 / sqft )

39438 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of Gem Estates in beautiful Zephyrhills. This fully furnished double wide offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a 2 car wide carport, an enclosed porch, a screened porch, an exter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476011
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Fava IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice