5514 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494521 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5514 Viola Lee Way
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $2,998
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1282 / -82.5327
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Preserve
  • Elementary School: Schwarzkopf
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Keith Lucombe
  • 813-909-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    entrally located townhouse in Lutz. Located in a GATED community near the Veterans Expressway on Van Dyke, in Steinbrenner High district. This two story unit boasts an open floor plan with gorgeous eat in kitchen, pantry and large island with stone countertops, stainless appliances, smooth top range, upgraded faucet and breakfast bar. The great room has two remote controlled ceiling fans and leads to the lanai with sliders that "tuck in". The lanai is screened and has cable hookup and outlet for a tv on the patio as well as a remote controlled ceiling fan. The half bath is conveniently located downstairs for your guests. At the top of the stairs you'll find a SPACIOUS LOFT with a remote controlled ceiling fan. The owner's suite has an oversized closet, a second closet and a separate linen closet. The owner's suite bath features DOUBLE SINKS and upgraded glass enclosed shower. No need to haul laundry up and down the stairs because the washer and dryer are located upstairs. Both secondary bedrooms have remote controlled ceiling fans and walk in closets. STONE COUNTERTOPS THROUGHOUT, upgraded electrical outlets in kitchen and nook between kitchen and garage where you can charge your devices. Driveway can accommodate two cars. Controlled access community pool with clubhouse and secured mailboxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Mattamy
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1888.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: Schwarzkopf-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre - Tanya Stewart
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-17-27-18-A7N-000000-00078.0
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 148
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18821 Maisons Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,950.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18821 Maisons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available April 1*** Come see this beautiful, 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a peaceful pond view in the luxurious Cheval Community! Engineered Brazilian Cherry Hardwood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483442
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristine Hunter, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

18650 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for RENT! Welcome to the quaint community of Sylvan Crossing in Lutz FL, Steinbrenner school district. The largest floorplan available and tucked in the back of the community for a private,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489756
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paul Jayabalan Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2201 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome home! This emmaculate home is just waiting for you! Lennar built! The two story townhome f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491104
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6050 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6050 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in a highly desirable community within a top rated school district. This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493539
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Hamdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5845 Grand Sonata, TAMPA, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5845 Grand Sonata Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, townhome located in the highly desirable GATED resort community of Avea Pointe. Perfectly situated with convenient access to the Veterans Expressway, Dale Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493554
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19391 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

19391 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A Gorgeous Waterview home located in the most desirable Long Lake community neighborhood. Long lake Ranch community features 46 acres of nature lake view and a walking trail around the lakeside. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500014
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Majestic View Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3124 Majestic View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This single family home is located in the highly sought after Stonebrier Waterbridge gated community. Large community Pool. The home itself has 4 beds and 3 bathrooms approximately 2640 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500031
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6016 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,500.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6016 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome with a 2 car garage offering 2,574 sq ft of living space in the gated community of Avea Pointe. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500448
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18810 Birchwood Groves Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18810 Birchwood Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Birchwood Preserve South, Lutz available now at $3,200/month with lawn care, landscaping, and trash removal all included. Solar panels are install

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502255
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Painted Blossom Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,699.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3231 Painted Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants in place until 5 31 26. Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the desirable Sylvan Crossing community in Lutz! Built in 2018, this well maintained home features an open concept floor plan with a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503840
  2. Provided by INFINITY REALTY & INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Ramy Nassief
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice