1768 Harbor Circle E, LARGO, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1768 Harbor Circle E
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 2415
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9008 / -82.8307
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Harbor Hills 3rd Add
  • Elementary School: Anona
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Bonnie Lanners PA
  • 727-282-1788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Harbor Hills is a highly desirable, established neighborhood conveniently located within 10 minutes of white sandy beaches, shopping, restaurants, and more. This spacious home with a SCREENED, ENCLOSED POOL boasts a Primary Suite Bedroom with an Ensuite bathroom PLUS a 9'x 17' bonus room nestled between them; an ideal space for a home office, nursery, or dressing room. The 2nd bedroom is adjacent to the home's 2nd full bathroom. The combination living/dining room is 14' x 25' and includes a Florida Room overlooking the pool. The galley kitchen with eat in space presents even more opportunities. Whether in the pool or enjoying the expansive backyard, the white vinyl fence ensures your privacy. Solar panels make the home efficient. This home is a canvas awaiting the new owner's final touches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1735.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Anona Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Sweep
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOR HILLS 3RD ADD BLK H, LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-30-15-36054-008-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Indian Rocks Road S, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$575,000.00 ($226.38 / sqft )

108 Indian Rocks Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living Without the Worry Just 1.9 Miles from the Gulf! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a solid block home on an oversized .36 acre lot, ideally located in a NON flood and NON evacua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410728
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Hehl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 10th Street Nw, LARGO, FL 33770
$589,999.00 ($208.63 / sqft )

1065 10th Street Nw Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. ?? Pre Construction 4 Bedroom Home in Largo Welcome to 1065 10th St NW, Largo, FL 33770 a brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath pre construction home designed with todays homeow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421869
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Orien Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Pinecrest Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$569,500.00 ($215.97 / sqft )

650 Pinecrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely Gorgeous and Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home! Prepare to be amazed by this meticulously renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence, where charm meets modern luxury. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478512
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anesti Filipi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Southwind Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$550,000.00 ($201.17 / sqft )

29 Southwind Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in desirable Belleair Bluffs, just minutes from pristine Gulf beaches, golf courses, shopping, and entertainment. This home features a well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500321
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Byrnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1380 Kennywood Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$519,900.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

1380 Kennywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbor Lake Estates, one of Largos most desirable and established neighborhoods, where spacious homes, oversized lots, and a prime location come together to create the perfect Florida lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506699
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erin Aaron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice