4606 Fig Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494678 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4606 Fig Street 2
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2426
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9474 / -82.523
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Elementary School: Grady
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant City
  • Provided by: NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  • Contact: Valeria Aliaga
  • 813-282-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 2 car garage offering modern finishes and low maintenance living in Tampa. As you arrive, youre welcomed by a charming Mediterranean inspired exterior with arched architectural details and a private entry walkway, creating a warm and inviting first impression. Step inside to an open concept floor plan featuring engineered hardwood flooring throughout the main living areas, adding both elegance and durability. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal layout for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant cabinetry, soft close features, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and ample counter space. Just off the kitchen, youll find a walk in pantry that leads into a dedicated laundry room, along with direct access to the two car garage for added convenience. A half bathroom is also located on the first floor for guests. Off the dining area, French doors open to a private, fully fenced patio, perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor dining. Upstairs, a versatile loft area provides additional living space, ideal for a home office, media room, or play area. The primary suite is generously sized and features continued hardwood flooring, a spa inspired en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a glass enclosed walk in shower, and modern finishes, along with a large walk in closet. Down the hall, youll find two additional guest bedrooms and a full guest bathroom, thoughtfully separated for privacy. Additional features include high ceilings, recessed lighting, and a bright, neutral interior that enhances natural light throughout the home. Conveniently located in the heart of Tampa, this rental offers easy access to top local destinations and everyday essentials. Just 510 minutes away, youll find Midtown Tampa. Enjoy shopping, dining, and entertainment at International Plaza and Bay Street, approximately 10 minutes away. For outdoor recreation, Al Lopez Park is just 5 minutes away, offering walking trails and green space. Downtown Tampa and the Tampa Riverwalk are about 1015 minutes away, perfect for nightlife, dining, and events. Tampa International Airport is conveniently located just 510 minutes away, making travel and commuting effortless.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1993.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-20-29-18-B0M-000000-00004.0
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,295.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

215 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Beach Park Home for Rent Location, Space, and Charm: Looking for a rental in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods? This could be the perfect match for you. This charming South Tampa ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Shore Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

216 Shore Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Rental in Beach Park Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of South Tampas pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398598
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juan Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Obrien Street 118, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

118 Obrien Street 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Total Luxury Three story, Three bedroom, Three bath, Furnished or Unfurnished condominium in the great Westshore / South Tampa location of Cordoba at Beach Park. This is the perfect combination of con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443887
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

727 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable oakford park area of south tampa! Nestled in a quiet hoa community, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488559
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

4624 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully reimagined, fully renovated apartment located in the highly desirable area near Plant High School. Situated at 4624 W North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496116
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Dailin Rodriguez Culley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Espana Court, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,995.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2611 Espana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st 2026 * Great Hyde Park 3BD/3.5 Bth End Unit Townhome * 2 Car Garage * Great Walk/Bike Score * Lots of Natural Light Located in the highly sought after Hyde Park / SoHo district of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502663
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Truitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4402 Gray Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,950.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4402 Gray Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM has all the upgrades! From the grey wood laminate floors, to the QUARTZ counter tops to the modern hardware and with pops of gold, to the bright airy feeling this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505132
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Armenia Avenue 116, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,750.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

402 Armenia Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!! Dynamite, fantastic, superb... Hottest community in soho hyde park! Gorgeous wood flooring, decorative lighting and more!! 2 spacious bedrooms in the madison at soho!! Fantastic kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506476
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

420 Lincoln Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of South Tampa and the highly desired Plant High School District. The home has been upgraded to add detail and comfort, and is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506820
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Lanners PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice