2611 Espana Court, TAMPA, FL 33609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502663 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2611 Espana Court
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $3,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9415 / -82.4876
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33609
  • Subdivision: Audubon Villas Townhomes Palm
  • Elementary School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Wilson
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Tracy Truitt
  • 813-961-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available July 1st 2026 * Great Hyde Park 3BD/3.5 Bth End Unit Townhome * 2 Car Garage * Great Walk/Bike Score * Lots of Natural Light Located in the highly sought after Hyde Park / SoHo district of South Tampa, this beautifully maintained end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of living space. Enjoy the convenience of a spacious two car garage and a prime walkable lifestyle just steps from SoHos popular restaurants, bars, shopping, and Publix. The first floor features a private guest suite with its own full bathroom and durable vinyl plank flooringideal for visitors or a home office. The second level serves as the main living area, boasting high ceilings, abundant natural light, crown molding, hardwood floors, recessed lighting on dimmers, and eight windows with 2" blinds. A convenient powder bath is also located on this level. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, stainless steel side by side refrigerator with sn ice and water dispenser, two pendant lights, and a double bi fold door pantry closet. The third floor showcases a fully upgraded primary suite with hardwood flooring and a luxurious ensuite bath featuring a dual sink granite vanity, jetted garden tub, and a frameless glass walk in shower with dual shower heads, including a rain shower. This level also includes a secondary bedroom with a full bath, along with a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy walking or biking to Bayshore Boulevard, Hyde Park Village, and nearby amenities. Ideally located with a short commute to Downtown Tampa, MacDill Air Force Base, Midtown, Westshore District, Tampa General Hospital, and St. Joseph's Hospital. Peace of Mind! This property is not located in a flood zone and experienced no issues from Hurricanes Milton or Helene.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2000.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: MIKE PACITTI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-72Y-B00000-00005.0
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 West Shore Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,295.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

215 West Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Beach Park Home for Rent Location, Space, and Charm: Looking for a rental in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods? This could be the perfect match for you. This charming South Tampa ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4954786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Shore Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

216 Shore Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Rental in Beach Park Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of South Tampas pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398598
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juan Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Obrien Street 118, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

118 Obrien Street 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Total Luxury Three story, Three bedroom, Three bath, Furnished or Unfurnished condominium in the great Westshore / South Tampa location of Cordoba at Beach Park. This is the perfect combination of con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443887
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Crow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

727 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable oakford park area of south tampa! Nestled in a quiet hoa community, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488559
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4606 Fig Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4606 Fig Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 2 car garage offering modern finishes and low maintenance living in Tampa. As you arrive, youre welcomed by a charming Med

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2426 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494678
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 North B Street, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

4624 North B Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully reimagined, fully renovated apartment located in the highly desirable area near Plant High School. Situated at 4624 W North

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496116
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Dailin Rodriguez Culley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4402 Gray Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,950.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

4402 Gray Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM has all the upgrades! From the grey wood laminate floors, to the QUARTZ counter tops to the modern hardware and with pops of gold, to the bright airy feeling this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505132
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Armenia Avenue 116, TAMPA, FL 33609
$3,750.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

402 Armenia Avenue 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished!! Dynamite, fantastic, superb... Hottest community in soho hyde park! Gorgeous wood flooring, decorative lighting and more!! 2 spacious bedrooms in the madison at soho!! Fantastic kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506476
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Stefanos August
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$4,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

420 Lincoln Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained townhome in the heart of South Tampa and the highly desired Plant High School District. The home has been upgraded to add detail and comfort, and is walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506820
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Lanners PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice