3357 38th Street S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494792 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3357 38th Street S C
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 735
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7377 / -82.6846
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: West Shore Village Five Ph I
  • Building: West Shore Village Five Ph I
  • Provided by: RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steve Zackeru
  • 727-821-1999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 5/1/2026 thru 12/31/2026 Beautiful FURNISHED 1 bedroom 1 bath condo in Westshore Village. The home has a large living room/dining room combo, updated kitchen, large bedroom and laundry room. The property has a screened patio for relaxing. The property is located in close proximity to I 275, The Sunshine Skyway, restaurants and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 735.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-31-16-96721-357-0030
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4618 20th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4618 20th Avenue S More Like This

***SECTION 8 ELIGIBLE*** Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home in St Pete. The property has a large living room, dining area and open kitchen. There are 2 large bedrooms and a bonus room that would be a great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435287
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Yarmouth Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4665 Yarmouth Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home Car port parking and fenced backyard. All brand new kitchen, Bathroom and full interior. Inside laundry with room for washer dryer hook up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501025
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1933 47th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,695.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1933 47th Street S More Like This

Cute Single Family Florida Bungalow. This 2 bed, 1 bath has an open concept with Living/Dining room combination. Nice Vinyl Wood flooring in Living and Dining rooms. The bedrooms are located off of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501151
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,925.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner Condo facing the Marina. Fully furnished 2/1 only minutes to the Beach. New Luxury Laminate Flooring. Waterfront condo complex! Second floor unit with a large 40ft. wide balcony off yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455051
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 38th Way S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

4908 38th Way S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly improved monthly rental amount excellent rental opportunity located maximo moorings condo's close to eckerd college, marina harbour & minutes away from i 275, st. Pete beach & more!!!! Newly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469324
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,975.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

3801 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavander | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Furnished | Utilities Included | Full Kitchen | Furnished studio apartment attached to a single family home in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470465
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 37th Way S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3280 37th Way S B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a one car garage! Ideally located in the heart of south st. Petersburg! Welcome to west shore village, this charming and well maintained community offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489380
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Newark Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,750.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

1630 Newark Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in St. Petersburg featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The property offers a well sized kitchen, comfortable bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491435
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Francisco Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3/1 St Petersburg Home! Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in St. Petersburg, offering 935 sq ft of comfortable living space. Located at 3535 14th Ave S, this home is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492427
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,895.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4736 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Retreat: 4 Bed, 1 Bath Gem in St. Petersburg! Step into your newly remodeled sanctuary nestled in the heart of vibrant St. Petersburg! This stunning single family home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492434
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice