9606 Royce Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495516 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9606 Royce Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2787
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0427 / -82.5938
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Westchase
  • Elementary School: Westchase
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Amanda Siftar
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of West Park Village, this timeless brick townhome is located in one of the BEST LOCATIONS in Westchase restaurants, shops, playgrounds & parks, tennis & community pool less than one block away! Featuring 3 bedrooms + Loft (could become a 4th bedroom) 2.5 baths + an enclosed courtyard/backyard + a detached 2 car garage. A formal living room and dining room with wood floors welcomes you home. The kitchen has granite counters, wood cabinetry, a gas range, and breakfast bar that opens into a spacious dinette and family room. The downstairs primary suite offers a double tray ceiling, wood floors, and a spacious walk in closet and primary bath highlights a separate shower with garden tub, and a double Vanity. Enjoy the ease of MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING. The monthly HOA fees include access to the Community Pools, Tennis Courts, Basketball Courts, Play Areas, Roof Replacement, Exterior Paint, Lawn & Irrigation Maintenance. NEW AC System 2025. Westchase was just named the best suburb in Florida by Niche. com. Enjoy the lifestyle this award winning community offers including golf, parks, playgrounds, golf, 2 community pools, tennis courts, & A rated schools. 2 miles to the Veterans Expressway, 1 mile to Costco, 3 miles to Citrus Park Mall, 8 miles to the Tampa Airport and Westshore Plaza, 14 miles to downtown Tampa and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2013.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark/Greenace
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTCHASE SECTION 324 LOT 5 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-17-5L3-000002-00005.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489110
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$559,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Casa Lago Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$650,000.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

11732 Casa Lago Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront townhome in the highly sought after Highland Park Community in Westchase area. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom + office/loft residence with over 2,413 sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jennifer Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11107 Green Park Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$729,900.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

11107 Green Park Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Searching for a home that blends effortless living with elevated styleand places you in one of Tampas most sought after school districts? Welcome to a rare opportunity in the highly desirable Highland

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501538
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Hayfield Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$579,000.00 ($238.08 / sqft )

10111 Hayfield Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to life in the heart of Westchase! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome plus flex room in sought after West Park Village offers the perfect mix of charm, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506064
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Camila McGettrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice