2333 Feather Sound Drive C206, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2333 Feather Sound Drive C206
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.906 / -82.6662
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33762
  • Subdivision: Crystal Bay Condo
  • Building: Crystal Bay Condo
  • Provided by: THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Denny Umphreys
  • 813-546-1227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the highly desirable Feather Sound community! This beautiful waterfront condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Situated right on the water and adjacent to the Feather Sound Golf & Country Club, this unit delivers serene views and a peaceful setting. Ideal for investors, the property already includes a built in renter in place through October, providing immediate income. Inside, youll find a spacious full primary suite, along with the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. A secondary bathroom vanity adds extra functionality for guests, while the screened in front porch creates the perfect space to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round. The community welcomes you with lush landscaping, two picturesque ponds with fountains, and a beautifully updated clubhouse perfect for gatherings or private events. Residents also enjoy access to a fitness center, resort style pool, and Jacuzzi. Additional features include a secured building entry with call box access, elevator service to your floor, and a meticulously maintained community with consistent upkeep. Whether youre looking for a low maintenance primary residence or a turnkey investment opportunity, this Feather Sound condo checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 750.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 675.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paula Patruno
  • Association Phone: 727-735-2020
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL BAY CONDO PHASE 1 BLDG C, UNIT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33762 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-30-16-19859-003-2060
  • Unit Number: C206
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10780 43rd Street N 702, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$167,000.00 ($206.17 / sqft )

10780 43rd Street N 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, practicality, and coastal living in one of Clearwaters most convenient locations. The open layout features updated flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445163
  2. Provided by A BETTER LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Morgan Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B304, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$165,500.00 ($220.67 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive B304 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Investor special! Purchase with leasee in place! Renovated, private, comfortable, centrally located large 1 bedrom 2 bath condo, nestled within crystal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462536
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sandi Chalwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive A107, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$160,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive A107 More Like This

Price adjustment of $15k... Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 1st floor with golf course and lakefront view. This unit was recently remodeled with new paint, new vinyl flooring, new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480586
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Maharana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Feather Sound Drive B102, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$150,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

2333 Feather Sound Drive B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in the desirable Feather Sound community. Enjoy access to a clubhouse equipped with fitness facilities, pool tables, a heated pool and spa, and an outdoor grill. The com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501826
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Bridgette Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Gull Court L202, CLEARWATER, FL 33762
$158,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

2401 Gull Court L202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Offered at $160,000, this property is priced below recent comparable sales in the area. Welcome to 2401 Gull Ct, located in the Bordeaux Village communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501956
  2. Provided by DICUS HARRISON REALTY
  3. Contact Lambdin Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice