4801 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496548 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4801 71st Street N
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 726
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8156 / -82.7365
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Airy Acres Rep
  • Elementary School: Bardmoor
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  • Contact: Marie Drew
  • 727-440-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable little St Petersburg cottage is now for rent! New owners have been hard at work shining up this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath abode with fully fenced yard (brand new white vinyl fence) located in a very convenient location within minutes of Gulf beaches, 275 and downtown St Petersburg! You will love the big sunny kitchen (no oven) full size fridge with ice ice maker, full size glass cook top & above range microwave plus lots of counter space and cabinets! Wood flooring, curved archways, a real claw foot bathtub in the full bath and a big ole southern style rear screened porch to enjoy! Laundry is on the rear porch with a full size washer and dryer! Just off the screen porch is a HUGE rear fenced yard with double gate! Stay cool all summer long with the super chill central AC and newer windows! Some photos have been virtually enhanced. Seeking a great tenant with decent credit, verifiable income and no drama! Easy online application. Sorry this is a no smoking home. Come grab this sweet cabana today before it gets away!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 726.00
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bardmoor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-16-00126-002-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7799 46th Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,975.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7799 46th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat just 7 minutes from Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features warm hardwood flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149486
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 80th Street N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,900.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5725 80th Street N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fully Furnished Condo in Vibrant 55+ Community. This meticulously updated second floor unit in the Ivy Building of the sought after Five Towns of St. Pete community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8393811
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a roomy comfortable place to call home? This 1140 sq. ft. 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo is just what you're looking for. This unit has an open floor plan, many closets throughout, and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442723
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5526 59th Way N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,750.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5526 59th Way N 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2br/1bath Duplex in LEALMAN HIGHLANDS, St Petersburg! Location, Location Annual/Unfurnished rental. This home has an open and airy floor plan with lots of natural lighting, built in she

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483089
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Parkside Villas Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

7249 Parkside Villas Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Parkside Villas St. Petersburg | Available NOW! Beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath villa, just 10 minutes from the beach Fully furnished or would rent unfurnished Front bedroom fully furnished brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491458
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 68th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4390 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite street and the property is located in a cul de sac. This is 3/1 with a carport and a spacious laundry room. The floors are polished terrazo, easy to clean and it is a well maintained property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492119
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 80th Street N 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5980 80th Street N 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the beautiful waterfront Kenilworth building in Five Towns is ready and waiting for you. Tile floors throughout the unit as well as new ceiling fans and plenty of st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492529
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6538 42nd Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

6538 42nd Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit situated in a well kept 8 unit complex featuring a spacious shared green space and generous parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497111
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Joe Moledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7238 55th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,899.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

7238 55th Avenue N More Like This

Just need your toothbrush for this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa! Comfort is everything with this rental! When you walk into the spacious living room and open concept space, you will notice how

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497963
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alex Mixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Park Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5817 Park Street N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

***move in with little to no security deposit using obligo! ***welcome home! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, with under building parking and building keyed entry, is nestled within the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498221
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice