2700 Bayshore Boulevard 592, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 592
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1528
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Thomas Varga
  • 727-584-8480
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come and see this townhouse that has been updated with a newer kitchen and bathrooms. All of the windows have been replaced and there is a large private patio where you can sit and enjoy the warm tropical breezes. 1 pet is allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1528.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEAN MANORS UNIT 6 CONDO BLDG NO. 1, APT 1-D
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-57002-001-0014
  • Unit Number: 592
  • Views: 115
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 556, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$259,000.00 ($195.47 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 556 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer financing. No fault of the seller. Welcome to Mediterranean Manor, a picturesque waterfront enclave in the heart of Dunedin. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 542, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$330,000.00 ($213.59 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 542 More Like This

WOW! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome has advanced interior architectural design features including dry bar, coved ceilings, recessed lighting, crown molding, water heater relocated to the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377877
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ann McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Lorraine Leland Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$334,900.00 ($235.85 / sqft )

421 Lorraine Leland Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Walkable to amazing downtwon Dunedin..OWNER OCCUPANTS ONLY. INVESTOR NEED NOT APPLY!! You own the townhome and pay a $25 a month for the 99 year Land Lease! INCOME and LAND LEASE RESTRICTIONS APPLY. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431709
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Friedman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 593, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$300,000.00 ($197.76 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 593 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Mediterranean Manor, an idyllic waterfront enclave in the heart of Dunedin. This beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers 1,517 square feet of thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Lorraine Leland Street, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$264,000.00 ($260.87 / sqft )

429 Lorraine Leland Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The meticulous update on this unit was completed three years ago. This 1012 sq ft townhouse is designed with a modern, open concept layout that maximizes the use of the first floor living space. The s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487461
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Friedman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Drake Lane N, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($230.99 / sqft )

637 Drake Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in one of Dunedins most sought after locations, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome offers the ideal blend of comfortable living and an unmatched coastal lifestyle. Nestled just minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492226
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice