2625 State Road 590 2413, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2625 State Road 590 2413
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1280
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9806 / -82.7285
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33759
  • Subdivision: Coachman Creek Condo
  • Building: Coachman Creek Condo
  • Provided by: TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: James Wible
  • 727-277-9032
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy an open concept living area complemented by modern furnishings and tasteful dcor. The upgraded kitchen features stainless steel appliances and ample counter space, making it ideal for entertaining guests. With a spacious master suite and two additional well appointed bedrooms, this condo is perfect for families or those needing extra space. Convenience is key with an in unit washer and dryer. Step outside to your private balcony and take in the serene views of the surrounding area. Located in a desirable community, you'll have easy access to local amenities, shopping, and beautiful Clearwater beaches. Don't miss the chance to make this beautiful condo your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 937.37
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ameritech
  • Association Phone: 727-253-4342
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: COACHMAN CREEK CONDO BLDG 24, UNIT 2413
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33759 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-29-16-16809-024-2413
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2413
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Mcmullen Booth Road  57, Clearwater, FL 33759
$135,000.00 ($124.20 / sqft )

229 Mcmullen Booth Road 57 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/1BA **first floor** condo in the highly desirable Tradewinds community, ideally positioned directly across from the community pool and clubhouse featuring ping pong and space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164876
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Mcmullen Booth Road 91, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$135,900.00 ($181.93 / sqft )

373 Mcmullen Booth Road 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay all closing title costs. Spacious renovated condo located in the desirable in Clearwater, FL. Tradewinds East community offers a low maintenance comfortable living environment with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680310
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 379 Mcmullen Booth Road 76, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$124,900.00 ($114.90 / sqft )

379 Mcmullen Booth Road 76 More Like This

Location... Location! Largest 2 bedroom in tradewinds and 30 day rental option! Just steps from the beautiful and scenic courtney campbell causeway walking & biking trail, where youll enjoy miles of b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438622
  2. Provided by THE HOME TEAM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pam Potoczek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Mcmullen Booth Road 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$130,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

235 Mcmullen Booth Road 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect Florida retreat in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom ground floor condo, ideally located just steps away from Tampa Bay. Whether youre seeking a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463756
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Mariah Marvel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Bayshore Boulevard 105, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$104,900.00 ($190.73 / sqft )

200 Bayshore Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEE AND COMPARE !! Ground floor unit has front and back entry. Modern kitchen with appliances. Bath has walk in shower, modern fixtures. Warm wood terrazzo throughout. has 20 foot deck screened. Fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463858
  2. Provided by SELECT REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Nicodemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Bayshore Boulevard 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$119,900.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

310 Bayshore Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bright Corner Unit 1 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with Flexible Floor Plan in Prime Location. This inviting corner unit condominium offers exceptional natural light and a highly functional layout. The enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467180
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Mcmullen Booth Road 95, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$115,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

375 Mcmullen Booth Road 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Tradewinds community in Clearwater. This move in ready unit features a bright, updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 863 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470876
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Carducci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  2514, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$128,000.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 2514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Unbeatable Price in Clearwater! FIRST FLOOR! Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Unit Condo with balcony overlooking beautiful park like setting grounds! Great location! 15 20 Minutes to to down

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 State Road 590  2714, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$124,900.00 ($98.04 / sqft )

2625 State Road 590 2714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater. Situated on the first floor of a two story building, this 1,274 sq. ft unit offers a functional and comfortable lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473808
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna Karavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122, CLEARWATER, FL 33759
$106,000.00 ($141.90 / sqft )

359 Mcmullen Booth Road 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained one bedroom, one bath residence located on the second floor of a charming two story building. This light filled unit features an open floor plan designed for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477277
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Meredith Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice