6010 Dexter Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496878 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6010 Dexter Avenue
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0024 / -82.4665
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Idlewild On The Hillsborough
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Erin Wertman
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the heart of highly sought after Seminole Heights, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect blend of character, convenience, and flexibility. Spanning 888 square feet, the home features a spacious, beautifully updated kitchen that serves as the centerpiece of the home, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, youll find tile flooring throughout the main living areas and bathroom, with laminate flooring in both bedrooms, creating a clean and low maintenance living space. Natural light fills the home, enhancing its warm and inviting feel. Situated on an expansive, fully fenced in lot, the outdoor space offers endless possibilities, whether youre looking to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy your own private retreat. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Just blocks from the scenic Hillsborough River and within close proximity to both Epps Park and Henry and Ola Park, youll love having some of Tampas best green spaces right at your fingertips. Enjoy being just minutes from the vibrant restaurants and hotspots along Florida Avenue, as well as easy access to downtown Tampa and the popular ZooTampa at Lowry Park. For added flexibility, the home is available to be rented fully furnished or unfurnished, with all utilities included at $2,500 per monthmaking it an ideal option for those seeking convenience and a true turnkey lifestyle in one of Tampas most beloved neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 888.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4EK-000006-00004.0
  • Views: 128
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 909 Knollwood Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,495.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

909 Knollwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect Tampa Retreat: Spacious 3 Bedroom Rental Home!" Welcome to 909 E Knollwood St., a charming home in the heart of Tampa! This rental property blends classic style with modern comfort, making i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546301
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Eskimo Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,995.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1821 Eskimo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tampa, Florida, which is predicted to be one of the Top 10 Hottest markets to reside in, in 2026! Here is your chance to live in the heart of it all. This stunner was NEWLY CONSTRUCTED in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686241
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tony Riksvold Horge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,800.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1206 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful house in the heart of seminole heights, 10 mins away from downtown Tampa. The house offers a cozy vibe with a modern updated kitchen, stainless steel appliances and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498635
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Hamdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

209 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed , 2 bath , two story single family home in North Tampa . $2,500 a month plus $2,500 deposit.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503261
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,299.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1419 Jean Street More Like This

Welcome to this charming Seminole Heights gem, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious layout on a desirable corner lot with only one direct neighbor. The fully enclosed backyard, complete wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469030
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Joseph Nunez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8701 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

8701 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for you and your family to move in. Enjoy a spacious, open concept living area thats perfect for relaxing and entertaining. All utilities are inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478053
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Yeico Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

325 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Seminole Heights! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience.Step inside to a bright and inviting interior fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480929
  2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andre Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Wick Place, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,850.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

8711 Wick Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ready for new tenants on june 1st stunning move in ready 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom home in the elizabeth court community of tampa. You will be amazed by all the designer touches, finishes, and u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482966
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 Albany Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,350.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

6115 Albany Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home available for rent at $2,350/month. This spacious property features a functional floor plan with bright living areas, generously sized bedrooms, and ample natura

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488104
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Judy Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8907 Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,550.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

8907 Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming Remodeled 2 Bedroom Bungalow for Rent Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow that perfectly blends modern updates with timeless charm. Thoughtfully redesigned w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488173
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Michael Beckwith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice