17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497117 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17942 Villa Creek Drive 17942
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,625
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1456 / -82.3106
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: The Villas Condo
  • Building: The Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Aravinda Kappaganthula
  • 813-977-3500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST LISTED and ready for immediate move in! Rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath updated corner unit located in the heart of New Tampa. This unique ground floor home offers a bright and open layout with abundant natural light, durable tile flooring, and a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private side patio, or gather in the well appointed kitchen featuring ample storage, generous prep space, and a convenient breakfast bar. The home also offers a formal dining area and an eat in kitchen, providing plenty of space for everyday living and hosting guests. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath, offering both comfort and functionality. A/C for this unit is One year Old and dryer are included for your convenience. Located in a quiet, gated community, residents enjoy access to excellent amenities including a community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and playground. Rent includes cable and standard high speed internet, adding great value. Prime location close to Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, I 75, dining, shopping, and outdoor recreation such as Flatwoods Park & Trail Dont miss this opportunityschedule your showing soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Heritage-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: THE VILLAS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATES
  • Association Phone: 813-501-4024
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-09-27-20-84V-000000-17942.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 17942
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18308 Aintree Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

18308 Aintree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in Pebble Creek, featuring a one car garage and a cozy fireplace. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a swimming pool, clubhouse, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959341
  2. Provided by PLATINUM GROUP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natacha Mirambeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10414 Villa View Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,795.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

10414 Villa View Circle More Like This

Welcome to this stunning gated townhome community in New Tampa, one of the hottest real estate markets in the nation! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680254
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mario Mlotkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17102 Carrington Park Drive 304, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

17102 Carrington Park Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready fully furnished FIRST FLOOR condo in the desirable TAMPA PALMS COMMUNITY offers comfort, convenience, close to Highway and Moffitt Hospital FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 780.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438799
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LUXURY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Aland Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 227, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this luxurious end unit residence filled with natural light and designed with modern elegance throughout. This exceptional corner unit features three additional windows, creating a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911047
  2. Provided by MY HOME INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zana Dobrilovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17110 Carrington Park Drive 832, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

17110 Carrington Park Drive 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Prime Bruce B. Downs Location! Don't miss this opportunity to rent a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Tampa's most desirable areasBr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405684
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gipsy Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18193 Bridle Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

18193 Bridle Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$500 OFF SPECIAL on the Second Month! Move In Ready Condo in Gated Equestrian Parc Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful, newer, and spacious condo thats move in ready! Inside, youll find cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435550
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18001 Richmond Place Drive 836, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,495.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

18001 Richmond Place Drive 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2 Bedroom Condo in Gated Resort Style Community! Discover comfortable living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a gated, resort style community! The open concept layout sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443121
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,650.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

17920 Villa Creek Drive 17920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready 2 Bedrooms 2 Full Baths Condo in highly sought after Villas Condos gated community. Located in the heart of New Tampa, this beautifully refreshed residence features brand new appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475506
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Caroline Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,899.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3Beds/ 2Baths Open Floor Plan Condominium in Gated Community with Water Included and Loads of Amenities! This beautiful premier condominium community gated 24 hours a day. Located in New T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478753
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,675.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

18125 Sterling Gate Circle 18125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Convenience Meets Resort Style Amenities! Located in the gated Equestrian Parc community, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, stair free living with a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479991
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice