3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3593 Copper Beech Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $337,990
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1726
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2094 / -82.5319
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Salem Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  • Contact: Jodi Smenda
  • 813-736-3541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog park, passive park, and paved trails. The Tampa airport and downtown Tampa are both just a short 30 minute drive away. The schools are all excellently rated and not far from the community. Westwood will feature our townhomes thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plans to suit every lifestyle. Each home is built with durable concrete block construction on the first and second stories and includes Smart Home System for seamless modern living. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from homes as built. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, availability, and amenities, are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Materials may vary based on availability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: PEARSON A
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1464.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 56.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SALEM TOWNHOMES PB 91 PG 121 LOT 43
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20 26 18 0130 00000 0430
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21395 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$324,999.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

21395 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Brand New townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411457
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Luis Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6038 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$306,900.00 ($110.52 / sqft )

6038 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this 2023 built 2 bed, 2.5 bath townhome in a beautiful new community. With a well kept community pool and a fishing dock on Lake Thomas, this will be a place you can call home for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464238
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kyle Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

11114 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475881
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11104 Velvet Apricot Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$304,990.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

11104 Velvet Apricot Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475885
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17734 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$344,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

17734 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS ** No yard work. No compromises. All the space. This 4 bedroom + den + loft townho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487291
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Toni Wasp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11175 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$310,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

11175 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful, move in ready D.R Horton home in the wonderful Angeline community in Land O Lakes! This stunning home features open living and dining areas with beautiful ceramic tile and l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489789
  2. Provided by FIRST FLA. RLTY. OF TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Johalis Roldan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17581 Brighton Lake Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$405,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

17581 Brighton Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Bexley community in Land O Lakes, this beautiful 4 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. The thoughtfully designed floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489870
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Bexley Village Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$389,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

4609 Bexley Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your Florida Lifestyle Awaits in the Highly Desirable Bexley Community! Experience modern living and everyday comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2019 and perfectly situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494038
  2. Provided by S P O R T REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Catalina Breton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21312 Darter Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$306,900.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

21312 Darter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated communities. This home offers plenty of room for comfortable living,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494054
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV. CORP.
  3. Contact Jose Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17711 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$345,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

17711 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Modern Home in the Heart of Land O Lakes Welcome to 17711 Nectar Flume Drive a beautifully designed two story home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the thriving Angeline commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495076
  2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Victor Carranza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice