11319 70th Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11319 70th Terrace
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1309
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8371 / -82.7959
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33772
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Groves
  • Elementary School: Seminole
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Sandy Hartmann
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the centrally located Ridgewood Groves community of Seminole! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, 1 car garage residence is an incredible value! LOCATED IN A NON FLOOD ZONE, youll be captivated by the homes outstanding curb appeal, lush landscaping, and welcoming exterior. Step through the front door and discover a warm, inviting layout designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. One of the standout features of this home is the EXPANSIVE ADDITIONAL BONUS ROOM, dramatically increasing the overall footprint and providing 2 versatile living spaces. Whether you need a home office, guest space, gym, playroom, or creative studio, the possibilities are endless. This added square footage truly sets this property apart from others in the area. Step out back through the large screened porch and discover a generously sized backyard perfect for hosting gatherings, adding a pool, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. The irrigation system easily keeps the lawn looking vibrant and green year round. Located in a well established neighborhood this home is BIKING DISTANCE to Seminole City Center for dining, shopping and movies, plus just a short drive to the beautiful Gulf beaches, parks, and top rated schools. This is an opportunity to own one of the most versatile and appealing homes in Ridgewood Groves. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1309.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Seminole Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD GROVES UNIT 11 BLK B, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-75330-002-0040
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9901 111th Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$355,000.00 ($241.50 / sqft )

9901 111th Lane More Like This

Welcome to your new home centrally located in a great Seminole neighborhood!! As you enter through the front door you're welcomed with the view of the Living Room, Dining Room and back to the Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241170
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Don Dempsey, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 Park Boulevard, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$425,000.00 ($203.45 / sqft )

11615 Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL VALUE!! Welcome to this Ridgewood Groves 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath Home in Seminole set beneath a canopy of mature oak trees. This well maintained 3 bedroom, open plan home offers clas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459949
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10799 99th Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$399,900.00 ($226.57 / sqft )

10799 99th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located outside of a flood zone, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. Walk up to a welcoming exterior featuring a covered front porch,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466134
  2. Provided by NETWORTH REALTY OF TAMPA, LLC
  3. Contact Valeria Aliaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10715 64th Ave, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$389,900.00 ($264.16 / sqft )

10715 64th Ave Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Great Seminole home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, plus a den that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom. The roof is only 7 years old, and the 3 ton A/C was replaced just 2 years ago. Enjoy a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469542
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Monsy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 122nd Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$350,000.00 ($182.20 / sqft )

6952 122nd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highest and best offer due saturday 5 16 by 4pm****charming meticulously maintained this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is located in the sought after community of canterbury chase. No flood insurance requir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469873
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Katherine Congdon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11360 87th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$337,500.00 ($226.06 / sqft )

11360 87th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole Living with Lifestyle Perks & Prime Location! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a highly desirable in city Seminole neighborhood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath block home bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480131
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8484 120th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$375,000.00 ($221.37 / sqft )

8484 120th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated Ridgewood Grove lakefront home with serene waterfront views. Minutes away from Pinellas Trail and the Gulf beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484194
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rosaura M Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10569 Lake Vista Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$415,000.00 ($185.68 / sqft )

10569 Lake Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home thats been thoughtfully updated for comfort, ease, and everyday enjoyment. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat features a new roof (2025), new flooring, a fully renovated kitchen, and impa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485677
  2. Provided by VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Hakola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11670 81st Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$450,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

11670 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a versatile and inviting home in the heart of Seminole! This spacious 2 bedroom residence offers more than meets the eye, featuring a thoughtfully converted garage that creates a large bonu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489812
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Zachary Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9940 108th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$410,000.00 ($253.09 / sqft )

9940 108th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home nestled in the highly sought after Seminole area! Brand New Roof. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and style, starting w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493915
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandon Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice